Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheat Ridge Ministries, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971229414 ISBN 13: 9780971229419
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0820602345 ISBN 13: 9780820602349
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0820602345 ISBN 13: 9780820602349
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The A.K. Chesterton Trust, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993288553 ISBN 13: 9780993288555
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co., 1956
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Hardcover. First Edition [presumed-no number line]. No DJ. Edge wear. Green/color cloth pictorial [turtle an bugs] boards. Cloth frayed. Soil/spotting. Prior owners names within. Chipped/missing piece at spine tail. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Notes and underscoring throughout within. Cellophane pages of frog anatomy loosened. Additional shipping may be required due to size weight, amount according to USPS, weight, and destination. NF=SCIENCE/EDU/TEXTBOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0030832438 ISBN 13: 9780030832437
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st PRINTING. This copy is VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but edges show shelfwear. Apparent first edition (not stated but earliest appearance of book). STATED FIRST PRINTING. The covers are also VG: intact , including excellent color and design, but slight wear along edges, corners and on front along spine , sunning on spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1952
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Index - 285 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The A.K. Chesterton Trust, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993288553 ISBN 13: 9780993288555
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dryden Press, 1972
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Pub. Co., 1971
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A basic reference book showing detailed designs of every conceivable part and device used in constructing mechanical movements and assembled objects. Over 5,000 b/w illustrations. Clean, tight, no marks.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperPerennial, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060927674 ISBN 13: 9780060927677
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Maps by Paul Pugliese Ilustrador. States "First HarperPerennial edition published in 1996." Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing, thus, of the trade paperback. (The true hardcover first was 1995.) Unread octavo trade paperback with no reading creases. 434 pp. including Index. Reduced from $17.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The A. K. Chesterton Trust, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993288553 ISBN 13: 9780993288555
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arco Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0668044942 ISBN 13: 9780668044943
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 1977
ISBN 10: 0806616059 ISBN 13: 9780806616056
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1970)., New York, 1970
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Slight cover wear, else Very Good. Review copy with review card laid in.
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, 1947
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Poor--A book is so worn that is is only good for reading but very damaged. All text complete. Front board indented and curled upwards. Soiling throughout boards and spine. Soiling and textblock rubbing to textblock. Browning throughout due to age. Chipping to some inside page edges along with some staining. Staining and some notes/writing to inside pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195015479 ISBN 13: 9780195015478
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xvi, 569 pages, paperback, spine sunned (lettering is clear), a very good copy [0195015479].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1971
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. The book and contents are clean and solid. There are many b/w illustrations. The covers are clean with 2 small soil spots on lower spine area from the dust jacket being stuck there and this is the remainder left. The dust jacket has some scuffing and has a 1.25" x 1" hole on the same lower area.