Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385006128 ISBN 13: 9780385006125
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages; 1973 Doubleday & Company. Anchor Books. Mass market size paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Snugly bound and generally neat with no marks. Feels and appears generally unread. Mild wrinkle to the paper covering the spine. Trace toning to upper edge of the rear cover. VG++.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1972
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 217pp, illus., light soiling to eps, dj has dewey decimal number on spine, but book has no other lib. markings, heavy rubbing & slight edgewear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10: 0385006128 ISBN 13: 9780385006125
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, New York, 1970
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. By Black and White Drawings Ilustrador. First Thus. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear. may have never been read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legation Press, Washington D.C., 1981
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. VG+/VG This 112 pp. book reprints the letters of a Civil War soldier and the lady that became his wife. It was edited by his Granddaughter and Great Granddaughter, incorporating some family photos and genealogy. The jacket corners show slight wear, but the jacket is otherwise Very Good. Photos upon request.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, MA, U.S.A., 1965
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1970
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013858.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1968
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First U.K. Edition. Stamp on edge of pages. Erase marks on front end page. Near Fine condition.
Publicado por Academic Press, New York and London, 1968
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. This volume contains laboratory experiments and mathematical topics to accompany Part I of Introduction to Natural Sciences. DT2. softcover, 205 pages, illustrated, name written on ffep.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, 1965
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: GOOD. Ex library otherwise unmarked; extremely minor cover wear. This is a gray hardcover with brown title band on spine. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por Legation Press, 1981
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. c.125pp. Over sized hardback, DJ has light rubbing and minor tears along edges, index, b&w photos, Letters from Richard Phillips to his family during the Civil War,
Publicado por Rockefeller University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (biophysics, proteins, nucleoproteins, conference papers and proceedings) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1968
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - my shelf location bn8-c-29*.
Publicado por Addison Wesley, Reading, MA, 1965
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a VG unmarked hardcover first edition copy in gray cloth, no DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874700361 ISBN 13: 9780874700367
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Vol. 37, No. 1, Jan 1982. Previous owner's name, otherwise a fine, unmarked, hardcover copy in tan cloth binding with maroon lettering on the cover/spine. No DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.
Publicado por Legation Press, 1981
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Phillips, Marion G. & Valerie Phillips Parsegian (Editors)., Legation Press, 1981, c1981, 1st Edition (Limited, one of 1000 copies), blue cloth (hard cover), fine with near fine dj (price clipped, lightest edgewear), 125 pp with index, extensive sepia photographic & other illus., tipped-in double portrait frontis, 4to, 'The letters wrtten by these people illuminate for us far better than history books the heartbreak of war, pestilence and poverty. Through it all Edwin Phillips' letters are never bitter'.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1972
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/Very Good Dj. 1st Edition. 8vo x-library copy first edition.
Publicado por Academic, New York, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Former owner's name inside cover. Corners and edges rubbed.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1965
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 374 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Press, 1981
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hand-written letter from Valerie Parsegian laid in.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., 1972
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10: 0521547784 ISBN 13: 9780521547789
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521547784 ISBN 13: 9780521547789
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521547784 ISBN 13: 9780521547789
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Legation Press, Washington DC, 1981
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 4to, 125 pgs, mounted frontis, illustrations, index. Stated first edition. Blue cloth with gilt titled cover and spine; Dust Jacket as issued. Limited to 1000 copies. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Fine. Interior clean, no marks, tight. Unclipped DJ is near fine in mylar sleeve. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: Very nice publication of a Union soldier's personal correspondence with his friend/fiancee and other family members in upstate NY. Richard Phillips enlisted as a private into the 44th NY Infantry. He later served as an Officer with the 43rd US Colored Troops and on the western frontier. His letters are organized in three groups; Enlistment to Gettysburg; Gettysburg to Richmond; and Reenlistment for Frontier Duty. Included with the letters are excerpts from Phillips' published narrative, My Part in the Conflict (Courier Press, 1925) and History of the 43rd Regiment, U.S.C.T. (1866), providing a connected narrative. Phillips served in the 44th New York Infantry in the Virginia campaign until wounded at Little Round Top at Gettysburg. Following his recovery, he was commissioned a lieutenant in the 43rd US Colored Troop (USCT) and commanded his troops, building bridges and other work in the Virginia campaigns of 1864. Phillips later served in Texas and Arkansas following the war.
Publicado por Airlie: Biophysical Society 1980?., 1980
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 484p large format paperback, stud bound, this is the preliminary publication, preceding the book publication, light library markings from the Laboratory of Molecular Biology, ink note: "Donated by Dr M F Perutz", probably written by Perutz himself, very well preserved Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521547784 ISBN 13: 9780521547789
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 88,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521547784 ISBN 13: 9780521547789
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.