EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lessons In Impermanence This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph 09/10/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0718154347 ISBN 13: 9780718154349
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Signed by Author(Unverified).
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph 09/10/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0718154347 ISBN 13: 9780718154349
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French LTD, UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10: 0573132283 ISBN 13: 9780573132285
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION in good condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script reliable for performance.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lantern Publishing & Media, 2023
ISBN 10: 1590567145 ISBN 13: 9781590567142
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Candlewick Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Candlewick Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lantern Publishing & Media, 2023
ISBN 10: 1590567145 ISBN 13: 9781590567142
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French Ltd, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0573132283 ISBN 13: 9780573132285
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Elizabeth, who is rebuilding her life after the death of her husband, moves into an ancient, thatched roof cottage called Crossways in the village where her parents and closest school friend live. While alive to its picturesque charm, Elizabeth is drawn to Crossways by a psychic feeling that she knows the cottage intimately. When a psychiatrist with a special interest in regression arrives in the village, a chilling, sixteenth century witch hunt is set in motion with Elizabeth as the victim.7 women Drama Jane Parry Davies Characters: 7 females Scenery: Interiors Elizabeth, who is rebuilding her life after the death of her husband, moves into an ancient, thatched roof cottage called Crossways in the village where her parents and closest school friend live. While alive to its picturesque charm, Elizabeth is drawn to Crossways by a psychic feeling that she knows the cottage intimately. When a psychiatrist with a special interest in regression arrives in the village, a chilling, sixteenth century witch hunt is set in motion with Elizabeth as the victim. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 7.95x5.04x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781405139038.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French Ltd 5/4/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0573132283 ISBN 13: 9780573132285
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Crossways. Book.
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Hain, 1996
Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781405139038.
Publicado por Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA, 2005
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tight unmarked book in rubbed illustrated boards.
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lantern Publishing & Media, 2023
ISBN 10: 1590567145 ISBN 13: 9781590567142
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.