Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press (edition 1st Harmony Books ed), 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Harmony Books ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520229967 ISBN 13: 9780520229969
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520229967 ISBN 13: 9780520229969
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520229967 ISBN 13: 9780520229969
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Harmony Books ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press (CA), 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press (CA), 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press (CA), 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Harmony Books ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Pre, Berkeley, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520229967 ISBN 13: 9780520229969
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 449 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony Books, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517582430 ISBN 13: 9780517582435
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus; First Printing. 244 pages; B&W illustrations. Light fading to pages. Minor creasing to spine. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806126876 ISBN 13: 9780806126876
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520229967 ISBN 13: 9780520229969
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. A paperback copy in very good condition. Many indigenous American languages face imminent extinction, and the dictionary, often the only written documentation of these languages, stands as a powerful tool in preserving them. These essays, written by leading scholars in Native American language studies, provide a comprehensive picture of the theory and practice of Native American lexicography. The contributors discuss the technical, social, and personal challenges involved with the complex task of creating a dictionary of a Native American language. The book is also the first of its kind to address both standard and new issues surrounding the challenging task of transforming oral languages in general into written dictionaries. Making Dictionaries will be an invaluable source for those involved with all aspects of documenting and understanding endangered languages and for the increasing number of native communities engaged in language reclamation and preservation efforts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520097890 ISBN 13: 9780520097896
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520097890 ISBN 13: 9780520097896
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. ix, 282 pages : illustrations. Series: University of California publications in linguistics ; v. 131. Publisher's paper wrappers fresh, corners sharp; contents as new. 570 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520229967 ISBN 13: 9780520229969
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley : University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520097890 ISBN 13: 9780520097896
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 282 pp. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Indians of North America Languages. Indians of Mexico. 3 Kg.
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. This book can only be shipped within the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520097890 ISBN 13: 9780520097896
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, Amsterdam/Philadelphia, 1983
ISBN 10: 9027228620 ISBN 13: 9789027228628
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 342p., original stiff printed wrappers (Typological studies in language (TSL), 2).
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears to text. Dust Jacket has a half inch tear to rear flap and minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley : University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520097890 ISBN 13: 9780520097896
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 282 pp. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Indians of North America Languages. Indians of Mexico. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806126876 ISBN 13: 9780806126876
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806126876 ISBN 13: 9780806126876
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.