Palma raymond (18 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Ithaca House, Ithaca, NY 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good +. First Edition. First edition. Early collection of verse from the Language poet. Wraps. 8vo. Publisher's metallic wraps. Very good plus. Wraps mildly rubbed. Clean and bright interior. 21 pp.

  • Editorial: [Bowling Green]: Doones, 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    64 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Cover by Stephen Shrader. Contributors include Raworth, Jacques Dupin (translated by Paul Auster), Fagin, Schjeldahl, Waldrop, Edson, and many others.

  • Editorial: Madison: Abraxas Press (1970). 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. [8 pp]. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 300 copies.

  • Editorial: (np): Body Press, 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. [32 pp]. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Inside the rear cover it states "Distributed by The Coach House Press" and also bears the Coach House Press logo on the spine.

  • Editorial: Body Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCasa Camino Real

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Distributed by the Coach House Press. Back cover is rubbed and minimally soiled. Pages are tight and clean. Inventory #000843. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Ithaca: Ithaca House (1971). 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. 21 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Promotional flyer laid in.

  • Editorial: East Lansing: Zeitgeist (1970). 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. 70 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. His first major collection of poems.

  • Editorial: n.p.: The Franklin Library 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 8vo, 24pp (self-cover), stapled wrappers. INSCRIBED on cover to famed collector Carter Burden by poet Ray DiPalma (the presumable author). An interesting piece demonstrating the continuity of the American poetry tradition. Inscribe

  • Editorial: Bowling Green: Blue Chair Press (1972). 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. [16 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers and very good plus dust jacket with a few pressure dents and a faint sticker shadow to the front panel. One of 200 numbered copies. INSCRIBED by DiPalma on the first leaf.

  • Editorial: (np): Body Press, 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. [32 pp]. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Inside the rear cover it states 'Distributed by The Coach House Press' and also bears the Coach House Press logo on the spine. INSCRIBED by Di Palma, "for David / hope this is a treat / and not a treatment.".

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Windsor, VT: Awede Press 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition. Fine in VG dustwrapper. 8vo, 20pp (printed letterpress), sewn wrappers. INSCRIBED on title page and signed on separate title card (laid in) to famed collector Carter Burden. One of 350 copies. Jacket has small loss at top of front cover, otherwise l

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doones Press 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover poetry journal, staple-bound, unpaginated; very good condition; light wear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: Berkeley: Tuumba Press 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 32,93

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 8vo, 28pp (printed letterpress), stapled wrappers. INSCRIBED by Ray DiPalma to famed collector Carter Burden on the title page. No 188 of 450 numbered copies. Beautiful Fine copy with protective mylar jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: New York: The Segue Foundation 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 14pp, corner-stapled self-cover. This issue entirely devoted to Five Poems by Ray DiPalma, who has INSCRIBED this copy to Carter Burden (was not folded, addressed or mailed). Unmarked copy, minor wear. Inscribed by Author

  • Editorial: Société de psychopathologie et d'hygiène mentale de Dakar, Dakar 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broché. Condición: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 313-449. Dos insolé. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

  • Editorial: San Francisco: Ron Silliman 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,21

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 22pp (mimeographed both sides), self-stapled. Scarce issue of this rare "private circular for interested parties" edited by Ron Silliman (estimated circulation 50-150 copies). Entire issue by Raymond Di Palma. This copy ha

  • Editorial: San Francisco: Ron Silliman 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,01

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 40pp (mimeographed both sides), self-stapled. Scarce issue of this rare "private circular for interested parties" edited by Ron Silliman (estimated circulation 50-150 copies). Includes 4 poems by Raymond Di Palma. This copy

  • Editorial: New York: L=A=N=G=U=A=G=E / Segue 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 155,76

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 4to, viii+244pp, printed wrappers. Copy "H" of an unspecified number of copies SIGNED BY ALL CONTRIBUTORS on a half-title page. This copy separately INSCRIBED by Ray DiPalma to Carter Burden on May 26, 1982. A clean copy of the rar