Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781412902878.
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780702015786.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2008
ISBN 10: 095560611X ISBN 13: 9780955606113
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: New. Paul Mudie (cover) Ilustrador. First. 199 pages. Stories by Gary McMahon, David A. Sutton, David A. Riley, Steve Goodwin, Mike Chinn, Craig Herbertson, Daniel McGachey, D. F. Lewis, Eddy C. Bertin, Julia Lufford, L. H. Maynard & M. P. N. Sims, John Llewellyn Probert, and Rog Pile. Horror.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2008
ISBN 10: 095560611X ISBN 13: 9780955606113
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: New. Paul Mudie (cover) Ilustrador. First. 199 pages. Stories by Gary McMahon, David A. Sutton, David A. Riley, Steve Goodwin, Mike Chinn, Craig Herbertson, Daniel McGachey, D. F. Lewis, Eddy C. Bertin, Julia Lufford, L. H. Maynard & M. P. N. Sims, John Llewellyn Probert, and Rog Pile. Horror.
Publicado por Sutton Hoo Research Trust, 1989
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Printed Wrappers. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Volume has wear; tight, text clean. 32 p., illustrated [ifo b 316 wht bdha] Size: Oversize.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cab Intl (edition Subsequent), 1996
ISBN 10: 0851988857 ISBN 13: 9780851988856
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0297785214 ISBN 13: 9780297785217
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:0297785214.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Ma., 1988
ISBN 10: 0395510228 ISBN 13: 9780395510223
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. xviii, 254, b/w photos + text figs. . PB. Vg. Covers the twenty-three most common diurnal raptors of North America. Illustrated by David Sibley. [9780395510223].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine condition color illustrated stiff softcover wraps. Includes rear section of the following: Authors and Artist Briefly Noted; Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology Staff and Administrative board for 1981; Life Members and Benefactors Laboratory of Ornithology 31, December 1981 nine scholarly ornithological publications by various author. Illustrated with color plates, including a color plate frontispiece.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outskirts Press 2010-05-27, 2010
ISBN 10: 1432758268 ISBN 13: 9781432758264
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12186 SUTTON P. C. 1986 DUTCH ART IN AMERICA. 350PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER NEAR FINE CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-268)10.00.
Publicado por Her Majesty's Stationery Office., London, 2003
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Presumed First. Ex-library: label on spine; bookplate and torn out labels inside cover; ink stamps inside back cover, on edges of page block and on front matter. Contents are otherwise clean, sound, and bright throughout. Minor wear to cover. Ex Library.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horizon, London, 1949
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 72 pages. W H Auden "Under Sirius" and "Cattivo Tempo" (poems) / P D Partner "Srudies In Genius:IX - Leonardo Da Vinvi" / Roger C Peace, Jr "Permanence" / Leon Kochnitzky "Esteban Frances 'Abstracteur De Quintessence" / Raymond Mortimer "Homage To Bernard Berenson" / Denys Sutton "The Challenge of American Art".
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAB International, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0851988857 ISBN 13: 9780851988856
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8th edition. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 616 pages. Illustrated. Size: 7" x 10".
Publicado por Calypso Publishing, 1995
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Soft Covers. Condición: Very Good. Cami Stelzer Ilustrador. A stapled magazine. 48 clean pages. No creases.Packed with stories and artwork. Size: 11in x 8.5in. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAB International, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0851988857 ISBN 13: 9780851988856
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8th edition. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 616 pages. Illustrated. Size: 7" x 10".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 632 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R-06847 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. xii, 616, text figs. . HB. Orig. laminated boards, slightly rubbed. Vg. 8th edition, reprint. A handbook for all who work with or are interested in fungi (including lichens and yeasts). This edition has over 17,800 entries and provides the most complete listing of generic names available. It includes a dichotomous identification key to all recognized families. [9780851988856].
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. xii, 616, text figs. . HB. Fine. 8th edition, reprint. A handbook for all who work with or are interested in fungi (including lichens and yeasts). This edition has over 17,800 entries and provides the most complete listing of generic names available. It includes a dichotomous identification key to all recognized families. [9780851988856].
EUR 34,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
EUR 64,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.