Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover has some wear. Pages have foxing on the edges. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Company January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0717105660 ISBN 13: 9780717105663
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Condition: 'Good'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Company January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0717105660 ISBN 13: 9780717105663
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Condition: 'Good'.
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780717117833.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Librería: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First .Ed. Ships from u.k . sound copy, light edgewear only. Size: 8 Vo.
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill and Macmillian Ltd., Dublin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0717117839 ISBN 13: 9780717117833
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 244 pages. Map. Previous owner's name on fly leaf. Foxing edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clo Dhuibhne, Tralee, 1980
Librería: James Howell Rare Books, Dublin, IRELA, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A 32 page pamphlet.A near fine unread copy.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The decade between the labour conflict of 1913 and the end of the Civil War in 1923 was one of seismic upheaval. How a major sporting and national body - the GAA - both influenced and was influenced by this upheaval is a rich and complex story. Contributors include Diarmaid Ferriter, Sean Moran and Paul Rouse. Editor(s): O Tuathaigh, Gearoid. Num Pages: 332 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBR; 3JJF; 3JJG; WSBG; WSBX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 167 x 242 x 26. Weight in Grams: 874. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Slight bending at top right-hand page corners. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Irlanda
EUR 29,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College, Galway, 1989
ISBN 10: 0951484400 ISBN 13: 9780951484401
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good In A Like Jacket Pp 159.
Publicado por Ward River Press Dublin 1982, 1982
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo 216pp., b/w pls., Based on the television series. Ownership stamp blacked-out on title-page o/w a nice copy.
Idioma: Irlandés
Publicado por Clo Iar-Chonnachta Teo, Co. na Gaillimhe, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902420241 ISBN 13: 9781902420240
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Corners and edges are bumped, otherwise book is in very good condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 331,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.