EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Good. Shilin Huang; Fred Gallagher; Anita Kloss; Christelle Huynh; Finni Chang; Hitsukuya; Bayou; Erica Cai; And 60 Other Artists Ilustrador. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Robert Venosa; Cover Art Astral Circus; Gary Tonge - The Master Universe; Saskia Praamsma Raevouri - The Family Tree Of Races; And Stuart R. Kell; III - The Finite Realm Of The Mortal Mind. And Several Other Unique Artists Contained Within The Book. Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Shilin Huang; Fred Gallagher; Anita Kloss; Christelle Huynh; Finni Chang; Hitsukuya; Bayou; Erica Cai; And 60 Other Artists Ilustrador.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shilin Huang; Fred Gallagher; Anita Kloss; Christelle Huynh; Finni Chang; Hitsukuya; Bayou; Erica Cai; And 60 Other Artists Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1965
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Eugene Delacroix and other artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Jacket is edge-worn, frayed at extremities of spine, slightly stained on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Classics, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517618850 ISBN 13: 9780517618851
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Louis Rhead and other artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover with Pictorial Cover. 1986 1st Edition/1st Printing, thus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, New York, 1962
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Carl Bodmer and Other Contemporary Artists Ilustrador. This is a nonfiction 2 volume set of historical journals of the Lewis and Clark Expedition called The Journals of the Expedition uner the Command of Capt. Lewis and Clark, copyright 1962, hard covers in slip cases, edited by Nicholas Biddle and illustrated by Carl Bodmer and other contemporary artists. The slipcases have slits on edges and other edge wear, otherwise in good condition. The books themselves have previous owners name stamp on inside front and back covers, otherwise in good condition with tight bindings, some nice illustrations and 547 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Global Pacific Records, 1986
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, New York
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCrompton, J. Shaw; R.I.; Harper, Henry A.; and other artists Ilustrador. 0 Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, po stamp on flyleaf, some foxing, else text unmarked.
Publicado por Brooklyn, 1996., 1996
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Crisp and clean showing minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1982
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Frank E. Schoonover nd Other Artists Ilustrador. Pub by The Franklin Library, 1982, Limited Edition. NOT exLib. As-New cond. in black leather w/ bright gilt framing, dec & lettering on cover & spine, 5 raised bands, a.e.g. Moire eps & silk ribbon marker, + all the beautiful workmanship & special attributes these Franklin Library titles are known for. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. 567pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. We are fortunate to have a large number of these Franklin Library titles in stock, some listed online, many not, & we'd be happy to combine postage for multiple purchase. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CUPPLES and Lyons, 1929
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Some stains and wear on the cover. Boards, have soft corners, and there's some slight tearing of some of the interior, pages with a handwritten dedication on the inside fly page. Overall this book is in good condition. Images shown may be stock images representative of the edition of this item.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Aleksander Balos; Shawn Barber; Chris Mars; Mike Worrall; Frank Kortan; Paul Booth; Christian Van Minnent; And Other Surreal; Fantastic And Visionary Artists Artist Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1962
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Carl Bodmer and other contemporary artists Ilustrador. Volume One. The book is in excellent condition with a sturdy red cover and a well-preserved spine. There are no visible inscriptions, and it is not an ex-library copy. The pages are clean and intact, showcasing the illustrations beautifully. There is no dust jacket present for further evaluation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Gordon Browne & Other Artists Ilustrador. Wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and worn, boards showing, edges chipped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, surface of spine chipped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward Lock Bowden and Co, Various
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Thomas Seccombe and other Artists Ilustrador. No Dust Jacket, maroon leather covers with gilt title on front of cover, and gilt lettering on slightly faded spine, gilt edges, decorative endpaper, gilt page edges, some light spotting on end pages, otherwise clean tight copy in good conditio,595pp. Illustrations by Thomas Seccombe and other Artists including frontispiece portrait of Felicia Hemans. Undated published by Ward, Lock, Boden and Co. Heavy book, therefore ONLY available for sale in the U.K Book#103232.
Publicado por The Religious Tract Society, London
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGalindo, R. E. (and other artists) Ilustrador. Decorative HrdCvr, G with bumped edges and corners and condsiderable wear paricularly along the edges but it is a good sound copy, decorative endpapers, 265 p plus 6 p of ads, sm 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Juvenile Productions, London
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColour Illustrated Boards. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Unknown Ilustrador. Circa 1950's. Some of the word puzzles have been filled in. The first few pages are missing though nothig that interrupts the book storylines.POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).Please e-mail for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk and Wagnalls Company, 1906
Librería: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. F. Berkeley Smith and Other Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1906 First Edition Hardcover copy, no dust jacket. Cover is in good condition, some tanning on spine. Interior pages are in excellent condition, unmarked. Images are included, feel free to ask for more!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ISBN 10: 9110681353 ISBN 13: 9789110681354
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor - Cash. Heavy wear to cover, corners and edges, exposes the boards. Has soiling to cover and pages, with creases. Many of the Illustrations are colored in with crayon. Sky Blue hard cover binding with the Title page pasted down. Title in Black lettering with an illustration of two little girls reaching out to a Goose/Swan. Illustration is starting to crack, (Possibly from water damage) with a Previous owner's name stamped near the center of illustration. Previous owner's name stamped on inside cover. Pencil markings and soiling all over back cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Wren Gallery, 2004
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. (SL#22B).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chancellor Press, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851520945 ISBN 13: 9781851520947
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Worn, Loose Spine. No Jacket. M.G.Croft and other Artists and Photographers Ilustrador. First Chancellor Press Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Union, Newton Abbot, 1976
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good, Pages Browned. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Constable and Other Artists Ilustrador. First.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Assn for the Education of Young Children, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0935989870 ISBN 13: 9780935989878
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good - Cover Creased. No Jacket. Lura Schwarz smith and other artists and Photographers Ilustrador. First.
Publicado por Cupples & Leon, 1929
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. John B. Gruelle, Thelma Gooch And Other Famous Artists. Ilustrador. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mitchell Publishing, Auckland, 1978
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Paul davidson and Other photographers and Artists Ilustrador. First.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1946
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair - Worn. No Jacket. Clare winsten and Other Artists and Photographers Ilustrador. First.