Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1967
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Walter D. Osborn Photos Ilustrador. Early Printing; pictorial c w/lite shelf rubbing, moderate wear at tips; ; pictorial end papers; 129 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1932
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 537. 13 pp. Unopened original self-wrappers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Dial Press, Inc., New York, NY
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1964) Original decorative blue paper covered boards w/ gilt title on brown cloth spine. Binding lightly soiled w/ light wear to top corners. "The Dial Press is pleased to offer a sampling of five books from our Fall 1964 List--a list we regard as one of the most exciting and impressive in Dial's recent history.--Richard W. Baron." Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents very nice.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0343936321 ISBN 13: 9780343936327
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover A great book whose contents covers Horses in Europe, Horses in the New World, Thoroughbreds and Racing in Britain, Europe and America. Also included are Pony Clubs and riding Clubs. (134 Pgs.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0343936321 ISBN 13: 9780343936327
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: A. & C. Black, 1927
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Very Good. A. Heaton Cooper & Walter Tyndale Ilustrador. Condition Notes: Gently bruised at the spine ends and corners of the binding. Minor age-toning to the edges of the text block. Light age-toning to the lining papers. Previous owners' name and date to the first blank. A little spotting to the title page; Hardback. Blind-stamped Bkue boards with gilt & dark blue titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 8¼" x 6" (1 kg); pp (viii) 192; Index; In the Black's Colour Books series; Includes: Colour plates; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #205852 ||.
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0343936321 ISBN 13: 9780343936327
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A & C Black Ltd, London, England, 1927
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Cooper, A Heaton & Walter Tyndale Ilustrador. None Stated. A guide to the locations and pleasures of Somerset. Contains 32 color plates. Sun faded spine. Gilt has worn off the letter on the front panel. Light foxing to the page margins scattered throughout. A good to very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0343936321 ISBN 13: 9780343936327
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, 1924
Librería: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. New Edition hardback, no dustjacket, blue covers with gilt title to spine. Soem fading to spine and rubbing to corners. Slight tanning to page edges. Internally clean. Good + condition.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an exhaustive overview of crop rotation, tillage, and fertility experiments conducted at the Lawton Field Station in Oklahoma between 1917 and 1949. The author, an agronomist, presents findings on the adaptation of various crops to the region's climate and soil conditions, exploring the effects of different tillage methods and crop sequences on crop yields and soil fertility. The results offer valuable insights into best practices for sustainable agriculture in the southern Great Plains, highlighting the importance of crop rotation, timely tillage, and judicious use of manure or green manure for maintaining soil health and maximizing crop production. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por München, F. Bruckmann AG, 1920., 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 29 x 22 cm. Hefte 7 - 12 in den originalen Broschuren, etwas randlädiert, beiliegend die originale Leinen-Einbanddecke mit goldgeprägten Titeln, etwas bestoßen. Die Hefte umfassen die Seiten 189-347 (1) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit zahlreichen, zumeist s/w Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Der Innenbereich ist sauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Heft 12 mit Gesamtinhaltsverzeichnis. --- Beispiele aus dem Inhalt: Julius Baum - Alfred Lörcher / Walter H. Damman - Philipp Otto Runge / Max Osborn - Edvard Munch / Karl Widmer - Zeichnungen von Wilhelm Trübner. --- Mit eingebunden: 'Kunst für alle', XXXV (1920). -- Hefte 9 und 12 sind doppelt vorhanden und können separat erworben werden für je 20 Euro zuzüglich Porto, bitte anfragen ! -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02280.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FRANKLIN CLASSICS TRADE PR, 2018
ISBN 10: 0343936321 ISBN 13: 9780343936327
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 40,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A & C Black London 1927, 1927
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st eds. thus hardback in original cloth Nice copy octavo viii + 182pp., colour frontis. & colour plates, maps, index, Beautifully illustrated with 32 full-page colour plates. A little fading to bright blue blind-stamped boards & occasional pale foxing to prelims o/w a nice copy.