EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urban Land Institute ULI, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874206073 ISBN 13: 9780874206074
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large blue hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling, minor paperclip mark on front endpaper). THE TITLE OF THIS BOOK IS OFFICE DEVELOPMENT HANDBOOK, which I mention because it apparently has been confused with another title from this publisher. 272 pages, with photographs and illustrations of office buildings throughout. [2.5 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urban Land Institute, Washington, DC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874205808 ISBN 13: 9780874205800
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. XIII, 338 pages : color illustrations ; Third printing 1982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lehigh University Press, Bethlehem,, 2011
ISBN 10: 1611460719 ISBN 13: 9781611460711
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, very good with light wear. Book.
Publicado por Liberty Magazine, Toronto, 1937
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Russell Sambrook; Ilustrador. First Edition. 58 pp. Light edge and corner wear; address label on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Russell Sambrook. This issue contains writing by: Wilbur M. Philpott; Peter Paul O'Mara; Scott Littleton; Thomas W. Duncan; Frederic F. Van de Water; Cornelius Vanderbilt Jr; Edward Doherty; Frederick James Smith; C. M. Chester; Earl Reeves; Irwin Kostin; Floyd Gibbons; and an article called An Open Letter to President Roosevelt by Upton Sinclair; along with all the usual features, including an unmarked Crossword Puzzle. Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lehigh University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1611460719 ISBN 13: 9781611460711
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por ULI - Urban Land Institute, 1985
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Large hardback in very good plus to near fine condition. Title: Office Development Handbook. ISBN listed in book is 0874206073, which is apparently also the ISBN for a different title. Second printing, 1985.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lehigh University Press, Bethlehem, PA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1611460700 ISBN 13: 9781611460704
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red and black titles on illustrated beige hard covers, 200 pages including appendix and index plus 32 pages of introductory material and 16 pages of color plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urban Land Institute, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 087420822X ISBN 13: 9780874208221
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd ed. x, 356 p. col. ill. 29 cm. ULI development handbook series. Earlier ed. published: O'Mara, W. Paul. Office development handbook. 1982. Includes bibliographical references and index. ; 2nd ed.
Publicado por McSweeney's,, Brooklyn, 2000
Librería: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. "Ted Koppel's very very special thing" on the boards.
Publicado por The Urban Land Institute, 1978
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Urban Land Institute, 1988
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lehigh University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1611460719 ISBN 13: 9781611460711
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new 200 page paperback copy, white spine. Photos on request.
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Indianapolis: QUE, 1996. First edition, includes sealed CD. Massive trade paperback, 1198 pp. New. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Lehigh, 2011
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. No Jacket. NEW Paperback that suffered from paper crease to rear cover in shop,NO highlighting or notes, has very minor wear to edges and corners from shipping; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-43.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 37,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por McCall Corporation, New York, NY, USA., 1948
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. PHOTO Cover / interior Art by Hy Rubin, Al Buell, James Bingham, Henry Luhrs, Ben Prins, Ray Prohaska, Slayton Underhill, Leon Gregori, Walter Baumhofer, Paul Rader Ilustrador. REDBOOK February 1948 (Magazine; Volume 90 #4); /// 146 pages including covers; >>> weight = 295 grams. CONTENTS - BOOK-LENGTH NOVEL - "Happiness Is a Gift" by GUST DERLETH; **** TWO SERIALS - (1) "Not to Be Alone" (part one) by Virginia Dale; art by Hy Rubin; (2) "The Need for Love" (conclusion) by Peter Paul O'Mara; art by Walter Baumhofer; ***** SIX SHORT STORIES - (1) "Almost Perfect Love" by Alec Waugh; art by Al Buell; (2) "Her Mother's Daught" by William E. Barrett; art by James Bingham; (3) "Three is Always a Crowd" by Steve McNeil; art by Henry Luhrs; (4) "Only Two People" by Nancy Cardozo; art by Ben Prins; (5) "No Words for Love" by Williams Forrest; art by Ray Prohaska; (6) "So Long to Wait" by Gertrude Schweitzer; art by Slayton Underhill; **** EIGHT ARTICLES AND FEATURES - (1) Febraury - and Freedom" by Edwin Balmer; (2) "Xavier Cugat - a Man of Ideas" by Robert White; (3) "What's Wrong with Our Schools?" by William A. Lydgate; (4) "The LIne Fences" by Angelo Patri; (5) "Fun in any Language", 3-1/3 page article on COMIC STRIPS, by Bertram Vogel; Includes illustrations of; Prince Valiant, Joe Palooka, L'il Abner, Steve Canyon, Dick Tracy & Blondie; (6) "What the Russians Think of Us" by Richard C. Hottelet; art by Leon Gregori; (7) "Washington" by Charles Hurd; (8) "Science Sizes Up the Sexes" by John E. Gibson; **** The Line Fences, 2/3 page story by Angelo Patri, art by Paul Rader; ***** illustrated with B&W PHOTO's inside; Packed with Many great Vintage Advertisments; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Institute
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (housing development, cities and towns, united states) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 48,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Urban Land Institute, Washington, D. C., 1978
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Bound in the publisher's original cloth covered boards, cover and spine stamped in gilt and white. Rubbed at the edges and extremities. Previous owners name in ink on ffep.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.