Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1994 0th Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Exceptionally bright copy; as new. Appears unread. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Exceptionally bright copy; as new. Appears unread. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Exceptionally bright copy; as new. Appears unread. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Exceptionally bright copy; as new. Appears unread. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Exceptionally bright copy; as new. Appears unread. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Exceptionally bright copy; as new. Appears unread. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Spine ends of book/DJ bumped o/w a very bright, crisp copy. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1995. 0th Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. .20th century Ireland. new copy in dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781850652076.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columba Press,, Dublin, 1993
ISBN 10: 1856070697 ISBN 13: 9781856070690
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedAcceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Remainder. Marks on jacket and general wear to edges of jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. Hurst & Co. Publishers Ltd. (London), 1994
ISBN 10: 1850652074 ISBN 13: 9781850652076
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. C. Hurst & Company trade paperback, 1994, unused/unmarked, one corner lightly bumped else FINE. We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1570030251 ISBN 13: 9781570030253
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1995. 0th Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. .20th century Ireland. new copy in dustwrapper. . . . .
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 306p white paperback, clean and firm condition, very good Language: English.
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PB original without inscription. Photographs and further details of this book or other titles not presently listed. My main speciality is IRISH BOOKS. To see other books on this subject click on: "MORE BOOKS FROM THIS SELLER" and then type in IRISH under KEYWORDS, which can be filtered further by history [which includes politics], literary , topography & "Art". I have built up my collection over 30 year and I am constantly acquiring new stock. Do contact me for more information of further titles not presently listed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Four Courts Press, Dublin, 2008
ISBN 10: 1846820847 ISBN 13: 9781846820847
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Superb. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Superb. Pp. 221.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan Ltd, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717121747 ISBN 13: 9780717121748
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv 306pp paperback, with maps.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 306 pages : maps ; 23cm. Subjects: Catholic Church -- Northern Ireland -- History. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719097312 ISBN 13: 9780719097317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo,i-xiv,306 pp,a fine copy in dust wrapper.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719097312 ISBN 13: 9780719097317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719097312 ISBN 13: 9780719097317
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What does it mean to be Irish? Are the predicates Catholic and Irish so inextricably linked that it is impossible to have one and not the other? Does the process of secularisation in modern times mean that Catholicism is no longer a touchstone of what it means to be Irish? Indeed was such a paradigm ever true? These are among the fundamental issues addressed in this work, which examines whether distinct identity formation can be traced over time. The book delineates the course of historical developments which complicated the process of identity formation in the Irish context, when by turns Irish Catholics saw themselves as battling against English hegemony or the Protestant Reformation. Without doubt the Reformation era cast a long shadow over how Irish Catholics would see themselves. But the process of identity formation was of much longer duration. Newly available in paperback, this work traces the elements which have shaped how the Catholic Irish identified themselves, and explores the political, religious and cultural dimensions of the complex picture which is Irish Catholic identity. The essays represent a systematic attempt to explore the fluidity of the components that make up Catholic identity in Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719097312 ISBN 13: 9780719097317
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719097312 ISBN 13: 9780719097317
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 306 pages : maps ; 23cm. Subjects: Catholic Church -- Northern Ireland -- History. 1 Kg.
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Small pen inscription to ffep else a fine copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor edge wear and back strip fading.