Oliver kendrick (116 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press (edition Illustrated) 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,70

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JHU Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 9,39

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NEW. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEW. Illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,39

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. This softcover has some minor shelf wear. Pages have pencil underlining, clean, solid binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,36

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Pristine inside and out. Dust jacket is in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Ships securely in a box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,98

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,27

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New. Oliver's study is rigorous and detailed but contemplative in its approach, examining the larger meanings of mankind's first adventures in "the heavens." Series: New Series in NASA History. Num Pages: 248 pages, 12, 12 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJ; HBJK; HBTB; TRP. Category: (P) Profe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,66

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New. Oliver's study is rigorous and detailed but contemplative in its approach, examining the larger meanings of mankind's first adventures in "the heavens." Series: New Series in NASA History. Num Pages: 248 pages, 12, 12 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJ; HBJK; HBTB; TRP. Category: (P) Profe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2013

    1421407884 / 9781421407883

    Serie: New Series in NASA History, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - New Series in NASA History

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,53

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Brilliant gilt illustration (device) to front cover, gilt lettering to spine, a bit rubbed, and with some b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 27,56

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,91

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Investigates the dynamic relationship between experiences of profound social and cultural disruption, and human memory. Critical comparisons are made across a wide variety of catastrophic experiences and memories; not just of war, but also of massacre, genocide, rebellion, famine, partition, shipwreck

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 28,04

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. On 16 March 1968, two US infantry companies entered a Vietnamese village and in the course of a single morning killed over 400 of its unarmed, unresisting inhabitants . . .This is the first book to examine the response of American society to the My Lai massacre and its ambiguous place in American natio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Reino UnidoHigh Barn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,13

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good paperback (light edgewear, pencilled marginal notations throughout). 225 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual item for sale.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered and with front cover device in gilt. A few minor surface marks to cloth, minor rubbing to corners and spine extremities. Front hinge neatly mended. Former owner Edward Fortington's signature/date inked on upper front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 66,[4

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,50

    Envío por EUR 4,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Investigates the dynamic relationship between experiences of profound social and cultural disruption, and human memory. Critical comparisons are made across a wide variety of catastrophic experiences and memories; not just of war, but also of massacre, genocide, rebellion, famine, partition, shipwreck

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,50

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2006

    0719068916 / 9780719068911

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. On 16 March 1968, two US infantry companies entered a Vietnamese village and in the course of a single morning killed over 400 of its unarmed, unresisting inhabitants . . .This is the first book to examine the response of American society to the My Lai massacre and its ambiguous place in American natio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2006

    0719068908 / 9780719068904

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 32,48

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, Manchester 2004

    0719063450 / 9780719063459

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book offers a nuanced and progressive model for future scholarship in the field. It should be of value to all with an interest in the subject of memory and its relationship with the cataclysms of the past. Investigates the dynamic relationship between experiences of profound social and