Nuquist andrew (14 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Government Research Center/ University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 19,64

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Teale colored cloth binding with gold print on spine. Inked previous owner gift inscription. Toning in endpaper gutters. Tight, sound and otherwise unmarked. 276 pages including index. Dust jacket has light tattering along top edges. In mylar. No pricing present.

    • Editorial: University of Vermont, Burlington, VT 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 13,39

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Light blue cloth binding. Gold colored print on spine. Corners and ends of spine are lightly worn. Bottom corners are lighly bumped. Many highlighted sections through out book, and some inlaid pamphlets and notes. Book would be rated higher except for highlighting. Book is

    • Editorial: University of Vermont

      Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,24

      Envío por EUR 6,06 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Very Good-.

    • Editorial: Government Research Center, UVM, USA 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 26,79

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Jacket faded and edges worn. Several tears in jacket edges.Slight edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.

    • Editorial: Government Research Center, UVM, USA 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 26,79

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight edge wear on covers. Covers are faded and lightly stained. Otherwise in very good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.

    • Editorial: Burlington, VT: University of Vermont 1964

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 28,57

      Envío por EUR 4,20 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Very Good hardcover in Good DJ. Light blue cloth over boards, gilt letters. Clean, square covers and spine; spotty fading on spine and slightly on covers; tightly bound; owner name in pencil on front free end paper; slight foxing on end

    • Editorial: University of Vermont 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthern Maryland Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 30,35

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. covered - very good. Hardcover. Little wear to the dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

    • Editorial: University of Vermont 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaSapsucker Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,42 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: VG, small chips in dj edges. Hardcover, 276p.

    • Editorial: University of Vermont 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 34,38

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound with clear cover over dust jacket (not ex-library). No markings noted, mild wear; jacket with slight edge wear.

    • Editorial: University of Vermont, Burlington, VT 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 40,18

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Frayed extremities. Wear around edges. Name in pencil on front end paper. Jacket present but hardly worth speaking of. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Editorial: University of Vermont 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 41,64

      Envío por EUR 4,29 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    • Editorial: Government Research Center, University of Vermont, Burlington, VT. 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,65

      Envío por EUR 4,76 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, blue cloth. Vg condition. Boards very mildly edge-rubbed w/ small smudge at upper spine; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 644 pp.

    • Editorial: University of Vermont Government Research Center 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Plus, LLC

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 71,39

      Envío por EUR 5,16 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hard Cover. Condición: BOOK NEW. JACKET NEAR FINE. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. 276 pages. Annotated, bibiography, index. This book is described as the only comprehensive work available on Vermont local goverenment a

    • Editorial: Government Research Center University of Vermont Burlington, VT 1964 1964

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 128,36

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      276pp. 8vo Blue cloth State Series No. 2. SIGNED on endpaper by the author Moderate cover soil/rubbing, else VG/ VG- dj with light edge rubbing and tears.