Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vilo, Inc., New York, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0867100184 ISBN 13: 9780867100181
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. dust jacket is lightly shelf worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. lightly used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vilo, Inc., New York, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0867100184 ISBN 13: 9780867100181
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio, hardcover, fine in VG black pictorial dj. (slight edgewear on top). Fins like rockets, grilles like a shark's maw. 350 horsepower throbbing beneath a rosepink experior. Cars came in like a tidal wave and Americans were ready. A machine, more a beast, 20 feet long, 6 feet wide, spitting mechanical fury through chrome, and man-eating grille. Mad monsters for crazy men. 187 pp. filled with color and b & w photos. Book.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition France Loisirs. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. France Loisirs Edition. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, Osceola, WI, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879382260 ISBN 13: 9780879382261
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition Thus. First Printing. FINE+/VERY GOOD+. B&W and Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 187 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reprint edition, published by Crescent Books, New York, 1984., 1985
ISBN 10: 0517448297 ISBN 13: 9780517448298
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Special Edition. Near fine with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edges. 63 pages with over 50 photographs, 35 in color. 4to size.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haynes Publishing, Yeovil, 1983
ISBN 10: 0854293868 ISBN 13: 9780854293865
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. N/A Ilustrador. 1983. Haynes, Yeovil, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good. Mild shelf wear Packed with superb Photographs. Heavy book will incur extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #003933. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. REIGIDE. Condición: COMME NEUF. 177 PAGES - COPUV. NON ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC ET COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 24X30 JAQUETTE TRES BIEN ILLUSTREE TRACES TRES LEGERES USAGE.
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por New York: VILO, Inc.: 1983 First edition 189 pages, 1983
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good condition hard cover in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Presse Audiovisuel, 1982
ISBN 10: 2851201468 ISBN 13: 9782851201461
Librería: Books73, La Biolle, Francia
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. Bon état, coins frottés. 63 pages. Nombreuses photographies en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very nice clean tight copy, illustrated throughout.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Presse audiovisuel, 1981
ISBN 10: 2851201301 ISBN 13: 9782851201300
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haynes Publishing., Yeovil, 1983
ISBN 10: 0854293868 ISBN 13: 9780854293865
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 189 pages. 1.36Kg. Models from 21 different manufacturers described and illustrated with colour photographs. FINE in near FINE d/w with minimal edgewear. Owing to the weight extra shipping charges will be incurred.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 175 pages (complete). Jacket torn, chipped, corner nip, marked. Boards edge worn and marked. Foxing, gift inscriptions. However, it is still a fair copy, tightly bound ,has clear and bright pictures. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London-New York-Sydney-Toronto, Hamlyn 1980, 1981
ISBN 10: 0600349551 ISBN 13: 9780600349556
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 182pp. very richly illustrated, notes & references, epilogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haynes Publishing Group 1982, 1983
ISBN 10: 0854293868 ISBN 13: 9780854293865
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Fine(1). A nostalgic journey to revisit those magical sporting cars which were an inspiration to so many. With d/j Illustrated by: .
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 2ème Édition. Collection "Les fabuleux" - Ouvrage richement illustré de photographies en couleurs et N/B - Sommaire : Le culte du 18 roues - Les nouveaux cow-boys - Kenworth - Peterblit - Mack - Freightliner - White - International - Ford - G.M.C. - Les autres -Super Boss - 63 pp.
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Uk edit., Haynes/Foulis, 1983. Fine copy in d.w., 1983
ISBN 10: 0854293868 ISBN 13: 9780854293865
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Colour photographic illus. by A. Martinez; 190pp. folio orig. cloth,
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart : Motorbuch-Verlag, 1981
ISBN 10: 3879437734 ISBN 13: 9783879437733
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Befriedigend. 3. Aufl. 175 (8) S. : überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 30 cm Les camions Americains.- Kanten leicht bestossen -[ Standort Wimregal . HAGG-0343 ISBN 3879437734 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1308.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMartinez, Alberto & Jean-Loup Nory., Motorbooks International, 1986, c1986, 1st Edition?, cloth (hard cover), near fine with dj, 187 pp, full color/B&W photographic illus., 4to, "Flavour of the Fifties.".
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.