Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 472 S.; Ill. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970 15,6 x 2,5 x 23,4 cm, Hardcover.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780849378980.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The Hudson Review, New York, 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Brown and white wrappers. 329-480pp. Wrappers lightly age-toned, very good or better. Contributions by William Carlos Williams' *The Farmers' Daughter*, Northrop Frye's *The Realistic Oriole: A Study of Wallace Stevens, Louis Simpson, Daniel G. Hoffman, Lysander Kemp, James Wright, John Fandel, Leonard Wolf, A.R. Ammons, James Dickey, Marius Bewley, Robert Martin Adams' *Henrik Ibsen: The Fifty-First Anniversary*, John Holloway, William S. Poster, Kenneth B. Sawyer, Roy Harvey Pearce, Louis Simpson, Benjamin De Mott, and Gerald Weales.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 76,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Peak Pearl LLC, Holly Springs, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Like new, never been used.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 77,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138073059 ISBN 13: 9781138073050
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 91,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 578.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138071900 ISBN 13: 9781138071902
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 91,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 947.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.