Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395601967 ISBN 13: 9780395601969
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Chartier, Normand Ilustrador. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395601967 ISBN 13: 9780395601969
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Chartier, Normand Ilustrador. Library Binding. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Normand Pub (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 1880603055 ISBN 13: 9781880603055
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Chartier, Normand Ilustrador. Tear to Dust Jacket. Otherwise Excellence Condition! Clean Pages & TIght Binding!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! French. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395601967 ISBN 13: 9780395601969
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Chartier, Normand Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030600871 ISBN 13: 9780030600876
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Clean copy but for four numbers written on bottom page ends Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 6th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0470002905 ISBN 13: 9780470002902
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0395601967 ISBN 13: 9780395601969
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter-Bound. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Normand Chartier Ilustrador. 1st. Purple hard covers purple cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. 32 pages. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395601967 ISBN 13: 9780395601969
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Chartier, Normand Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine minus, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition/1st printing. DJ has a few small closed edge tears; 8vo., 32 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean copy with no scratches. marks or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.