Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0385499868 ISBN 13: 9780385499866
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael O`Mara Books Limited, London., 2000
ISBN 10: 1854795333 ISBN 13: 9781854795335
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Very good condition. Boards have some light wear. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light wear, creasing. Includes CD.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows sizeable shelf & handling wear, including corner wear and cover creasing. Pages are worn on their edges, text intact and unmarked. Good reading copy.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Bible March 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385499876 ISBN 13: 9780385499873
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Tight binding. Crisp, unmarked text. Exterior in pristine condition. Slight yellowing to margins of pages. Does not affect legibility.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500484962 ISBN 13: 9781500484965
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500484962 ISBN 13: 9781500484965
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Belmont Book # L92-571 1st Edition, 1963
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Ed Emshwiller (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 173-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Faint reading crease, some edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. It's new Ships same or next bus.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1953
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Luros for "Little Green Man" by Noel Loomis. Includes "Sea-Change" (novelet) by Cyril Judd [C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril]; "Secret Invasion" (novella) by Walter Kublius; "Turn of a Century" by James Blish; "The Possessed" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Seventh Wind" by Charles Dye; "World of Ice" (1st story) by Albert Hernhuter; "The Philosophy of Science Fiction" (article) by James E. Gunn; "The Reckoning"; "Reader's Preference Coupon". Illustrations by Kiemle, Luros, Murphy, and Orban. 2.5" of spine lost at head; minor loss at heel; creasing; edge and corner short tears and small losses; rubbing. Book.
Publicado por Quinn Publishing, Kinston, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 5. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover by Ralph Joiner ("Trip to the Moon"). Includes "The Image and the Likeness" by John Scott Campbell; "The Running Hounds" by John Jakes; "Brother to the Machine" by Richard Matheson; "You Too Can Be a Millionaire" by Noel Loomis; "Let There Be Light' by H. B. Fyfe; "Generals Help Themselves" by M. C. Pease. Articles: "Personalities in Science" featuring Leonardo Da Vinci; "Science Briefs" by R. S. Richardson. Illustrated by Martin, Tom Beecham, and others. Lean; edges are uneven and text block is starting to split; tanning; creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael O`Mara Books Limited; London., 2000
ISBN 10: 1854795333 ISBN 13: 9781854795335
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por Belmont Books, New York, 1963
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller; Ilustrador. First Edition. 173 pp. Belmont Book L92571. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Emsh. This anthology contains: We Are Alone by Robert Sheckley; If the Court Pleases - a novelette by Noel Loomis; A Big Man with the Girls by Frederik Pohl writing as James MacCreigh and Judith Merril; Temple of Despair - a novelette by M. C. Pease; Doomsday's Color Press - a novelette by Raymond F. Jones; and Escape to Earth - a novelette by Manly Banister. Book.
Publicado por Belmont Tower, New York, 1963
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 173 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition, almost as new except for age and a gentle vertical curl due to poor storage. For more science fiction, and who can get enough?, see also our listings for SCIENCE FICTION GRAB BAG, 7 Books for 10 Bucks.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro de texto está diseñado para estudiantes de tercer año y ofrece un curso completo de matemáticas con métodos y ejercicios para preparar el examen Brevet. Incluye un curso estructurado, métodos de examen, ejercicios y temas tipo, y todas las correcciones detalladas. Es una herramienta útil para estudiantes que buscan mejorar sus habilidades matemáticas y prepararse para el examen. EAN: 9782218962462 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Maths 3e - Prépabrevet Cours & entraînement Autor: Josep Cesaro| C.M. Chiocca| Jean-Pierre Gerbal| Noël Laverny| Catherine Schuwer| René Veillet Editorial: Hatier Idioma: fr Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.