Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, Denver Colorado, 1959
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 203 pages. Glue is drying causing some pages to loosen. Denver Museum of Natural History Popular Series no. 5. June 1, 1959 Edition. 2nd printing. Originally published in 1939. Fold-out map, one page before introduction. Generously illustrated with black and white photos. Cream stiff paper covers with green bird decoration and lettering.
Publicado por The Colorado Museum of Natural H, 1939
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. the dust jacket is missing Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver, CO.: Colo. Museum of Nat. Hist., Series #5, 1939, Denver, CO., 1939
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 61/2x9. 196 pages, illust. w/ b&w photos. Fold-out map. The Colorado museum of Natural History Popular Series No. 5. Prior owner name stamp and gift inscription on inside front, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1959
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. 203 pp. Paperback in good condition. Second printing, 1959. Previous owners name inside front cover. Rubbed covers. Small bend in back cover. Fold out map. B & W photos.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Colorado Museum of Natural History, 1939
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid and clean showing minimal wear and lacking the jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1967
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. HC DJ, SLight cocking of spine, A bit of age smell, slight wear to dj Some foxing on back cover.
Publicado por The Colorado Museum of Natural History, Denver, 1939
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Previous owner's inked name/date along top edge of fep, couple small light blue smudges on ffep, otherwise clean and tight textblock. Some faint scractches and light shelf worn, plain brown cloth binding. 196p., including key and index. Wynar/Depp 8727. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1965, 1965
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Poor dust jacket. (Birds, Colorado) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Año de publicación: 1939
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, Denver, CO, 1953
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, stapled, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 63pp. Interior clean no marks, pages slightly toned, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History Press, Denver, Co, 1953
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is in very good condition in soft cover, no DJ, very clean and tight, no markings.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History Press, Denver, Co, 1953
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is in very good condition in soft cover, no DJ, very clean and tight, no markings.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1959
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 203 pp. Paperback in good condition. Second printing, 1959. Previous owners name inside front cover. Rubbed covers. Small bend in back cover. Fold out map. B & W photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1967
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. by art work Ilustrador. First Thus. Clean tight and square. No markings. Clear cover has protected the book with little shelf wear to edges.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, Denver, 1951
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 63 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 23 cm. Cover title. "A narrative of the Denver Museum of Natural History Expedition to the Mid-Pacific Ocean"--Page 5. An examination of the flight of birds and bombers across the Pacfic OCean. Quite rare. Museum Pictorian #3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Vol 2 only. Clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Shelving code stn23.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1959
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 2nd printing, June 1, 1959. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover shows slight wear, no tears.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, 1952
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. F. VG+ in stapled wraps, illustrated with B&W photos , 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, United Kingdom, 1959
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial card covers, light foxing to closed page edges, bookplate of a previous owner to verso of front cover else a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, b&w plates, 203pp.
Publicado por Colorado Museum Nat Hist, 1939
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Popular Series No 5, 196 pp., Photos, Orig Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, pastedown F e.p. removed else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por The Colorado Museum of Natural History, 1939
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Full pebbled maroon cloth. Fold-out map of the Denver area at front. Illustrated. Clean, tight.
Publicado por The Colorado Museum of Natural History, 1939
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Full pebbled maroon cloth. Fold-out map of the Denver area at front. Illustrated. Clean, tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258381117 ISBN 13: 9781258381110
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/9/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258381117 ISBN 13: 9781258381110
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Birds Of Denver And Mountain Parks: Denver Museum Of Natural History, No. 5. Book.
Publicado por Denver Museum of Natural History, Denver, CO, 1967
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good to very good with small area near base of spine having slight water damage to cloth only (no interior damage) and small skinned part of dust jacket "skin" affixed to rear board. Dust jacket shows a light stain around lower end of spine area. Jacket also has a few small chips and tears including a smallish interior tear and crease. 124 plates in color.
Publicado por The Colorado Museum of Natural History, 1939
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very nice copy, clean inside and out, unmarked, soild binding, nicely illustrated, fold-out map, bibliography, key to locations mentioned in text, index, 196 pages.
Publicado por First edition, published by The Colorado Museum of Natural History, December 25, 1939., 1939
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine lettering is partly rubbed. Spine tips and cover corners are rubbed. A little spotting near bottom of page fore edge. 196 pages with index, a fold out map and 56 illustrations.