EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
EUR 1,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press (edition Illustrated), 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nicoli, Gloria Vanessa Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479381756 ISBN 13: 9781479381753
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spotlight Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965761186 ISBN 13: 9781965761182
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spotlight Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965761186 ISBN 13: 9781965761182
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. viii + 225 pp. dj. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. viii + 225 pp. dj. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231149123 ISBN 13: 9780231149129
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rebecca Clements, United Kingdom, 2020
ISBN 10: 1838293809 ISBN 13: 9781838293802
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nicoli, Gloria Vanessa Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0292730500 ISBN 13: 9780292730502
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1773042634. 3/9/2026 7:50:34 AM.
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Nicoli, Gloria Vanessa Ilustrador. 1780913143. 6/8/2026 10:05:43 AM.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Baldios En La Lengua 10/2/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 9872846294 ISBN 13: 9789872846299
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Las carnes ayunas. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195705629 ISBN 13: 9780195705621
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but is mildly age-toned. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Previous owner's name is embossed on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. ~ New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Planeta Publishing 4/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 6070735129 ISBN 13: 9786070735127
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. El Pr�ncipe (Comentado Por Napole�n Bonaparte) / The Prince (Commented by Napoleon Bonaparte). Book.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Crossing Kids 4/15/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1662522967 ISBN 13: 9781662522963
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Sender, Ana Ilustrador. How to Reach the Moon. Book.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Edaf Antillas 11/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 8441443106 ISBN 13: 9788441443105
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. El Principe. Book.