Nicholson col (118 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Orbis Books, London 1973

    0856131369 / 9780856131363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. AU1 - Book bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Orbis Books 1973

    0856131369 / 9780856131363

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 11.8 X 9.0 X 0.5 inches; 64 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Army Headquarters 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd printing. 168pp.

  • Editorial: The Belmont-Maitland Publishers Limited, London, UK

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaManian Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Number Eleven, Volume II issue of a Birtish magazine publication showcasing military in fancy dress uniforms. Some of the articles in this issue are: "Prussia Frei Corps", "Saxon Gendarmes, c. 1815", "The Fifteenth Light Dragoon", etc. Illustrated throughout in b/w and in color with photographs

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Directorate of Military Training, Ottawa 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 5.75 x 7.75 inches. 168 pages. Previous owner's name in ink on front cover. Cover is stained and spine is cocked. See photos for contents list. Good condition overall.

  • Editorial: Belmont-Maitland Publishers Ltd. 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,54

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. London, no publication date, c. 1975; illustrated paper covers; edge and corner wear; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 40 pages.

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Vol 2. Revised ed. 25 cm. Bound in publisher's 3/4 leather over marbled boards. Leather cracked and torn on spine. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Privaely Printed 2018

    1722423528 / 9781722423520

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; blue pictorial wraps; 240 clean, unmarked pages. Diagrams;sketches (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Journal of the International Society of Military Collectors 1937

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8Vo Softcover. Condición: Good. 40pp. Pages are unblemished and bright. Wraps are clean with rubbed edges and lightly bumped corners. Stapled binding is tight and square. Spine is unbroken.

  • Editorial: Queen's Printer, Hull 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval and Military Press 2009

    1843422468 / 9781843422464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, , Reino UnidoNaval and Military Press Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,31

    Envío por EUR 16,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New. SB 376pp.pottraits,plates,maps , 2002 N&MP Reprint of 1948 Original EditionPublished Price £22 The Suffolks have been fortunate in their choice of authors to record their history of which this is the third volume, one which maintains the high standard of the earlier two (1685-1913 and 1914-1927). This volume cov

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Queen's Printer, Ottawa 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Belmont-Maitland, London, UK

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,29

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good ++. 40 pages. Magazine format. B&W illustrations throughout. Light/moderate wear to covers' corners and to edges and spine-ends. Browning to page-edges o/w pages clean.

  • Editorial: Belmont-Maitland Publishers LTD, London 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Army Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 36 pp., color illus., text in English, French, German. Tape repair to head of spine, dust jacket also has a few internal and external tape repairs, now in a clear mylar protector.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Orbis Publishing Limited, London 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    White Paper Boards. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). First English Edition. Creased jacket with closed tears.POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).Please e-mail for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Colour Illustrations & Line Drawings (ilustrador)

  • Idioma: Italiano

    Editorial: De Agostini, Novara 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItaliaFABRISLIBRIS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 13,50 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Rilegato. Condición: ottimo. prima edizione. Pagg. 64. Legatura rigida cartonata illustrata. Formato in.4. Collana 'I documentari' 65. 121 illustrazioni a colori. Disegni in b.n. Perfetto stato. Kg. 0,54.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Queen's Printer, Ottawa 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair to Good. Folding maps.

  • Editorial: The Citadel, Charleston SC 1994

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaOdd Volume Bookstore

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good/No Dj. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall cover rubs/scuffs/etc expect usual conditions of age and handling. Former owner's ink signature and ownership label.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Queen's Printer and Controller of Stationary 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,45

    Envío por EUR 13,82 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Some creases and small rips on dustjacket. Two black marks on blank endpapers. Inside is clean. Book is very heavy, will cost more for postage to the US and overseas.

  • Editorial: The Belmont-Maitland Publishers Ltd, London 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino UnidoWORLD WAR BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,73

    Envío por EUR 14,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Interesting issue of tradition No 9 Volume II.with much on the Waterloo campaign. 48pp., ills., incl colour. vgc, card covers 0.0.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval and Military Press 2009

    1843422468 / 9781843422464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,53

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1959

    0807878936 / 9780807878934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 45,72

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Government of Newfoundland, St. Johns, NF 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrillig's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 43,17

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pp.; xix, 614. Titles to sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w photographs, period engravings, e.p. maps, & folded maps (colored). Pictorial cloth bds. Cors. bumped. Sp. ends curled. P/o penned inscription, opp. half-title pg. Moderate handling wear. Interior leaves are clean and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Government of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. Johns, NF 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrillig's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,06

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pp.: xv, 621. Titles to sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w photographs, folded maps (colored), & e.p. maps. White cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. A history of the land, air and seamen of Newfoundland who served in the Atlantic, North Africa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval and Military Press 2009

    1843422468 / 9781843422464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,60

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval & Military Press 2006

    1847341616 / 9781847341617

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, , Reino UnidoNaval and Military Press Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 16,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New. HB 376pp.pottraits,plates,maps , 2002 N&MP Reprint of 1948 Original Edition The Suffolks have been fortunate in their choice of authors to record their history of which this is the third volume, one which maintains the high standard of the earlier two (1685-1913 and 1914-1927). This volume covers all the battalio

  • Editorial: Belmont-Maitland Publishers Ltd.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Reino UnidoPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 30,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated; with 6 colour plates. ; Magazine; blemish to edge of yellowed pages, otherwise good in scuffed, yellowed, and marked card covers. ; 40 pages.

  • Editorial: Belmont-Maitland Publishers Ltd.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Reino UnidoPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 30,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated; with 6 colour plates. ; Magazine; staples rusty; pages yellowed, otherwise good in creased, yellowed, and marked card covers. ; 40 pages.

  • Editorial: Ottawa: Edmond Cloutier, (Queen's Printer) 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAbbey Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 13,82 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 807 pages. Volume II of the "Official History of the Canadian Army". 3rd printing of the first edition. (With-out dust jacket).

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 500 plus pages, folding color maps, illustrations, plates of monuments and statues, Fine condition in original blue cloth hardcovers.