Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones Media Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1948382741 ISBN 13: 9781948382748
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones Media Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1948382741 ISBN 13: 9781948382748
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Josiah & Jedidah Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 079612339X ISBN 13: 9780796123398
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manjul Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 935543653X ISBN 13: 9789355436535
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnelian Heart Publishing Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1914287061 ISBN 13: 9781914287060
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnelian Heart Publishing Ltd 1/12/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1914287061 ISBN 13: 9781914287060
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fifty Rand Note and Other Short Stories. Book.
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnelian Heart Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1914287347 ISBN 13: 9781914287343
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnelian Heart Publishing Ltd 3/20/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1914287347 ISBN 13: 9781914287343
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Portrait of Emlanjeni. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnelian Heart Publishing Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1914287061 ISBN 13: 9781914287060
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnelian Heart Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1914287347 ISBN 13: 9781914287343
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781905635429.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983077429 ISBN 13: 9781983077425
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Digital on Demand 7/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1983077429 ISBN 13: 9781983077425
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Hobo and the Poor Rich Man. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090963629 ISBN 13: 9781090963628
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 28 pages. 8.30x5.80x0.07 inches. In Stock.