Newton wesley (197 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian Books 1991
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian Books 1991
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian Books 1991
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Alabama Press 2006
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian, Washington, D.C. 2002
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Savage, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. Reprint Edition. .TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION. .binding is solid. NOT EX LIBRARY.text unmarked. corners slightly bumped.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Book still in original shrink wrap. Photos of book on request.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. 332pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Light wear and yellowing, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,79
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. first front end paper is missing. gift inscription to previous owner inside front cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press (1991), Washington DC 1991
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Washington DC: Smithsonian Institution Press, (1991). First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Part of the Smithsonian History of Aviation series.Octavo, xiii [1] + 328 pages. Includes black and white photo repros., maps, charts, bibliography, index. Book and dust jacket are in Fine conditi…on. 021210C.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light soiling on edges of text block. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, light soiling, small tears. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. 503 pp. Tightly bound. Tips of two corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Good dust jacket. NOTE: Foxing to page edges.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Blue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xiii, 332pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. University Of Georgia Press 1979, Nap, First Thus. Very Good Black/Blue With Gilt Design And Letters On Cover And Spine. Black/Orange Geometric Print Design On Endpages. Prev. Owner's Name On Flyleaf Page. No Other Writing Or Markings. 503 Clean, Bri…ght Tightly Bound Pages. Color Photo Frontispiece: Portrait Of C.E. Woolman By Houston Artist Anthony Wills. Across From Title Page. Dj: Fair Due To Rub Wear And Small Chips Along Creases.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C. 1991
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,54
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Second printing of first edition. Book and dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Chart and photo illustrations. 8vo. 328 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,59
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is scuffed and rubbed on edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaForgotten Lore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wings of Gold. An account of Naval Aviation Training in World War II. Edited by Newton & Rea. [1987] apparent first edition; Alabama; very good to near fine jacketed hardcover. Illustrated. A very crisp blue and silver hardcover with sharp corne…rs and clean boards; square binding; very small bookseller's label on flyleaf - else unmarked. Jacket is about very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smithsonian, Washington , DC 1991
Serie: Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback), Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibbs Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1991 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 344 page book with some black & white photo illustrations . Condition : Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Unknowen (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. No markings. Rubbing and wear to dust jacket, in a protective cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Universtiy of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL., U. S. A. 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Kent, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,98
Envío por EUR 6,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. This second edition is the history of Maxwell Air Force Base in Montgomery, Alabama with many photographs and an informative text. The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is very good + condition with slight edgewear at the folds and at the to…p of the spine. Language: eng.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: First edition, published by The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 2000. 2000
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine with very good dust jacket. Long scratch across middle of front cover. Dust jacket is slit across middle of front panel and is lightly bumped along top edges and at bottom of spine. 321 pages with index, bibliography and 32 illustratio…ns.
Editorial: Chicago: The Plastic Contact Lens Company 1961
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,03
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 30 pp., paperback, minor ownership markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties,… taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.