Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roxbury Pub Co (edition ), 1900
ISBN 10: 1891487337 ISBN 13: 9781891487330
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roxbury Publishing Company, Los Angeles, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891487337 ISBN 13: 9781891487330
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. xxv+401pp., foreword by John D. DeLamater, notes, biblios. An alternative for instructors of human sexuality courses who prefer a student-friendly - yet more rigorous and less sensationalized - set of readings than what is curebtly available. This anthology approaches the subject of human sexuality within the context of a health-promoting framework, spanning the cycle form birth to death. From this perspective, the editors present sexuality as an inseparable part of an individual's personality. Section include: Historical and Theoretical Perspectives on Sexuality; Sexuality and the Life Cycle; Physiology; Sexual Desire, and Sexual Response; Birth Control and STDs; Sexual Orientation; Sexual Victimization; Legal and Educational Issues. Large trade paperback. Shelfwear, light crease to corner. Clean and unmarked. Very good.
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Roxbury Pub Co, 2004
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195330498 ISBN 13: 9780195330496
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 60,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxi + 645 Illus. (Some Col.).
EUR 66,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxi + 645.
EUR 60,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxi + 645.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195330498 ISBN 13: 9780195330496
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195389492 ISBN 13: 9780195389494
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like and interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195330498 ISBN 13: 9780195330496
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 76,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 97,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195330498 ISBN 13: 9780195330496
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 106,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.