Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1612511384 ISBN 13: 9781612511382
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing. The Naval Academy class of 2002 was walking to class when the World Trade Center and Pentagon were attacked; 246 pages, illustrated. A clean fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Pennywhistle Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Pages clean and unmarked; boards and spine in great condition; dust jacket also clean. Neat previous owner name in ink on ffep. Poignant stories of war experiences since 9/11.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author John Ennis on front endpage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press;, 2017
ISBN 10: 1682472477 ISBN 13: 9781682472477
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 247 pages illustrated. New copies no faults.
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. In the Shadow of Greatness : Voices of Leadership, Sacrifice, and Service From America's Longest War by Joshua Welle, John Ennis, Katherine Kranz and Graham Plaster. Signed by Welle along with two other graduates of the 2002 Naval Academy. Hardcover first edition, first printing published in 2012 by Naval Institute Press. Gift inscription above signatures on half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!