Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, some curl to covers; "The collection of 51 poems provides refreshing glimpses of nature through Frost's ageless craft and Nason's complementary wood engravings." --"The Horn Book".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1959
ISBN 10: 0805002995 ISBN 13: 9780805002997
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. 1959 First edition! The dust jacket is missing. Former library copy, may have usual markings.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spire Books / Fleming H. Revell, New Jersey USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0800784006 ISBN 13: 9780800784003
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover Art Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 170 pages. PLUS 8 B&W photo pages. "Dramatic story of a brain-injured child's courageous fight to get well." >> Creasing to covers. Store stamp on inside front cover & first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spire Books / Fleming H. Revell, New Jersey USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0800784006 ISBN 13: 9780800784003
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover Art Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 170 pages. PLUS 8 B&W photo pages. "Dramatic story of a brain-injured child's courageous fight to get well." >> Creasing to covers. Slight spine slant. Name written at top inside front cover. Previous owners address sticker on inside front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Thomas W. Nason Wood Engravings Ilustrador. 94 clean, unmarked pages; owner's lbelpages.
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805003169 ISBN 13: 9780805003161
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Good Condition paperback 94 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rhineheart and Winston, 1963
Librería: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas Ilustrador. Gently used - cover has some chips, color is faded and shelf wear. Pages are nice but the edges have foxing and tanning. There is a note and cut out parts of the dust jacket that are taped to the front end papers. Sixth Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805003169 ISBN 13: 9780805003161
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 16th Printing. 94 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text. An ex-public-library-book with all the common, standard and usual signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1959
ISBN 10: 0030895308 ISBN 13: 9780030895302
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-/G+. No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. First Edition Later Printing. Collection of the poet's favorite verse to be read by & to children, beautifully complemented with the wood engravings of Thomas W. Nason. In 94 pgs, with Index of titles in rear. Orig. published in 1959, this is the 15th printing from the early 1970s (now with ISBN). 1968, with no changes to contents. With pumpkin-colored cloth over boards & black design/lettering to front cover & spine, this hardcover book is in VG-/good+ condition: very clean, binding strong & straight, pages creamy white with light tanning & random foxing. Mild pushing to lower spine, bumped corners with mild fraying. Slight cloth loss at heel of spine. NO DJ. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 p.m. Weekdays (Pacific time); Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 22, pp. 4875-4883, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, light damp stain at very bottom, else VG.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. EL MUNDO BIOLOGICO.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, USA, 1966
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. No jacket. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Otherwise in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1772120502 ISBN 13: 9781772120509
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & winston, 1959
ISBN 10: 0030895308 ISBN 13: 9780030895302
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 3RD PRT- 1961. Price on DJ is $3.27. Small gift inscription to prior owner, dated 1961. A wonderful collection of Robert Frost's "favorite poems for young readers". Wood engravings by Thomas W. Nason. 94pp. Selections include: Stopping By Woods, Mending Wall, Come In, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1772120502 ISBN 13: 9781772120509
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1959
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Nason, Thomas W. Ilustrador. Approx. 3 7/8" wide by 5 3/4". Christmas 1959 memento distributed by Henry Holt and Company. Printed at the Spiral Press, New York. Gift inscription on first page signed "Maureen". ; 5+ pages.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Juvenile literature, Juvenile Poetry, Poems) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1772120502 ISBN 13: 9781772120509
Librería: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, Canada
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 6 X 0.7 X 9 inches; 296 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963
Librería: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. wood engravings by Thomas W. Nason Ilustrador. Sixth printing. Mustard cloth with black title on spine, illustration of a fence on front cover. Clipped dust jacket, with $3.00 price intact. Author photo on rear of jacket. Light soiling to jacket, will ship wrapped in Brodart. 94 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1772120502 ISBN 13: 9781772120509
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company Spiral Press, NY, 1959
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Thomas W. Nason wood engravings Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Christmas greeting from Holt & Co. limited printing of this "New Poem" 1st printing; cream stapled wraps; unnpaginated, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1772120502 ISBN 13: 9781772120509
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1959
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Thomas Nason Ilustrador. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1959. 1966 printing. 94pp illustrated with wood engravings Thomas Nason. 8vo Previous owner's gift notation on first blank page, else fine hardcover in Very Good price-clipped d/j.