Nancy cheever (64 resultados)

Idisorder : Understanding Our Obsession With Technology and Overcoming Its Hold on Us
Rosen, Larry D., Ph.D.; Cheever, Nancy A., Ph.D. (CON); Carrier, L. Mark, Ph.D. (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A technology and psychology expert looks at the stress and illness that results from a smartphone, iPad, and iTouch driving users to distraction and offers solutions. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover…. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idisorder : Understanding Our Obsession With Technology and Overcoming Its Hold on Us
Rosen, Larry D., Ph.D.; Cheever, Nancy A., Ph.D. (CON); Carrier, L. Mark, Ph.D. (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idisorder : Understanding Our Obsession With Technology and Overcoming Its Hold on Us
Rosen, Larry D., Ph.D.; Cheever, Nancy A., Ph.D. (CON); Carrier, L. Mark, Ph.D. (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,55
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 243 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth co…vers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges. Includes newspaper article placed by previous owner. Bernadette Evangelist/Robert Anthony, Inc. © 1984 (Jacket Design); Nancy Crampton © 1984 (Front Jacket Photo) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,89
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
Wolford, Nancy; Cheever, Ellen; NKBA (National Kitchen And Bath Association)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
Wolford, Nancy; Cheever, Ellen; NKBA (National Kitchen And Bath Association)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,99
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
Wolford, Nancy; Cheever, Ellen; NKBA (National Kitchen And Bath Association)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,99
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
NKBA (National Kitchen and Bath Association),Cheever, Ellen,Wolford, Nancy
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,53
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
Wolford, Nancy; Cheever, Ellen; NKBA (National Kitchen and Bath Association)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
Wolford, Nancy; Cheever, Ellen; NKBA (National Kitchen And Bath Association)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,11
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHKE Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Highlight marks on some pages, otherwise clean. very good condition physically.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdler Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first edition. Faint toning to jacket margins, else book and dust jacket in fine condition. Nancy Crampton (Author photo); R. D. Scudellari (ilustrador).

Idisorder : Understanding Our Obsession With Technology and Overcoming Its Hold on Us
Rosen, Larry D., Ph.D.; Cheever, Nancy A., Ph.D. (CON); Carrier, L. Mark, Ph.D. (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,98
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idisorder : Understanding Our Obsession With Technology and Overcoming Its Hold on Us
Rosen, Larry D., Ph.D.; Cheever, Nancy A., Ph.D. (CON); Carrier, L. Mark, Ph.D. (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: The Book League Of America, New York 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 330pp. Bookplate with canceled name on front pastedown, endpapers with modest offsetting, binding lightly cocked and soiled, very good in a price-clipped about very good dust jacket with moderate chipping and tearing mostly along the edges, sl…ight rubbing and a lightly sunned spine. Contributors include Kay Boyle, Eudora Welty, Andy Logan, Conrad Aiken, John Cheever, William Faulkner, Nancy Hale, Mary O'Hara and many more.

- Tapa dura
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de Americalottabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,16
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. NONE. NO DUST JACKET~~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,20
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idisorder : Understanding Our Obsession With Technology and Overcoming Its Hold on Us
Rosen, Larry D., Ph.D.; Cheever, Nancy A., Ph.D. (CON); Carrier, L. Mark, Ph.D. (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,20
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Kitchen and Bath Design Principles: Elements, Form, Styles (NKBA Professional Resource Library)
Wolford, Nancy, Cheever, Ellen, NKBA (National Kitchen and Bath Association)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,14
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,12
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

100 Years Of The Best American Short Stories
Moore, Lorrie; Pitlor, Heidi; F. Scott Fiztgerald, Julie Otsuka, John Cheever, John Updike, Ernest Hemingway, William Faulkner, Nancy Hale, Tillie Olsen, James Baldwin, Raymond Carver, Grace Paley, Donald Barthelme, Charles Baxter,Jamaica Kincaid, Junot Diaz, Mary Gaitskill, ZZ Packer, Sherman Alexie
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mariner Books, New York 2015
Serie: The Best American, Libro 2 de 16. Libro 2 de 16 - The Best American
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinding Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American Edition. 1st American Printing. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Square boards, pointed tips and tight binding. Clean and tight appears unread. Jacket is unfaded and unclipped, in slick plastic protector. Packaging suitable for wrapping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 66,04
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,14
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2015
Serie: NKBA Professional Resource Library, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - NKBA Professional Resource Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.