Nancy brown michael oconnor (7 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,85
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,33
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 144p colour photos throughout 8.5"x 10.5", a near fine paperback [0817455019].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,88
Envío por EUR 14,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

The Rancho Gordo Heirloom Bean Guide [All about heirloom beans -- What is an heirloom bean? -- Growing heirloom beans -- 30 heirloom beans]
Sando, Steve ; Julia Newberry ; Eileen Pharo, Colty Eierman, Louisa Hufstader, Bonni nEvemsem.Alice Deal, Ana Lua, Cecilia Ortiz, Nancy Aguilar, Francesca Espinoza, Yunuen Carillo, Gabriel Cortes, Lupe Chabela, Deborah Madison, Paula Wolfert, Taylor Boettcher, Toponia Miller, Connie Green, Ruth Alegria, Betsy McNair, Christopher Ann Cowan, Alexis Nims, Geraldine O'Connor, Joe McConnell, Maureen Crumly, Sarah Scott, Glen Fishman, Ed Kitchen, Andrea Witts-Francini, Christine d"Engelbronner, Carrie Brown, Crescent Dragonwagon, Evan Kleiman, Lisa Minnucci, Delilah Snell, Elizabeth Ponsford, Susan Welling, Gary Nabhan, Michael Ruhlman, Brian Streeter, Dolores Cakebread, Margo True, Efren Pelayo, Sarah Lonsdale, Enrique Olivera, Chris Hemesath,
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing; 184 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm ; OCLC 1196884729 ISBN 9780578607542, 0578607549 LCCN 2010041467 LC SB327 .S26 2011 Dewey 635.65 green cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Preface -- Introduction -- All about heirloom beans -- What is an heirloom bea…n? -- Growing heirloom beans -- 30 heirloom beans -- Bibliography -- Appendix -- Index -- Acknowledgments ; An illustrated manual for cooking, growing and enjoying your favorite varieties: 30 varieties, 30 recipes ; marks on pages 14, 45-47, 53, 65, 69, 73, 109, 179 ; G. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Amphoto / Watson-Guptill Publications, New York 1993
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino UnidoNimbus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,68
Envío por EUR 32,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth boards in unclipped DW. Pp 144. A square, tight copy; no marks or inscriptions; jacket is smooth and bright with minimal edgewear.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,61
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. ; FEP inscribed by Nancy Brown to Ted Spiegel. From the personal collection of notable photojournalist Ted Spiegel, known for his work with National Geographic and his portrait of John F. Kennedy.; 159 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.