Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. book, cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square text with some light pencil underlining,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Press : distributed by Crowell, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883490749 ISBN 13: 9780883490747
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eriksson Publisher, Paul S., 1989
ISBN 10: 0839717008 ISBN 13: 9780839717003
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. book, cover and text in good condition, binding tight and square no damage, text with few underlings no names no stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Press, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883490749 ISBN 13: 9780883490747
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Well, the "science" is outdated but the author's arguments should still be of historical interest. There's a "Property of Readers Digest Press" stamp on the flyleaf. (box 157). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Digest Press, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883490749 ISBN 13: 9780883490747
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Well, the "science" has become outdated but the author's analysis should still of historical interest. There's a Property of Readers Digest Press stamp on the flyleay otherwise perfect condition. (box 157). Book.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul s Eriksson, Middlebury, Vermont, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0839717008 ISBN 13: 9780839717003
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The book is in excellent condition, the dust jacket has some light self wear and signs of age. We ship fast.
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Revised Edition. Jacket has archival repaired tear, small heel chip and rubbing, now protected in paper backed polyester film.
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on blue covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 334pp. Ex-library copy with title page & edge stamps.
Publicado por DEL DUCA,, 1977
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. HISTOIRE D'H (AKA Histoire du hash - Une perspective historique et scientifique du hashish, par l'homme qui connait le mieux au monde les consequences de sa consommation) NAHAS, Gabriel. DEL DUCA, 1977. 278p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarkedFRENCH LANGUAGE6.50.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por distributed by Crowell, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883490749 ISBN 13: 9780883490747
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 205 pages, several b&w illustrations. Minor wear, small tear to dust jacket. Else very good. Record # 454759.
Publicado por Raven Press (1973) New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0911216391 ISBN 13: 9780911216394
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, corners slightly bumped Cloth Sm spot frayed just to board on top back edge. Lightly worn, lightly soiled, edgetorn jacket.
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1965
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, March 24, 1965. Pages 651-958. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Slightly rippled, text clean, tight, Very Good.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine-. 334 pages. "Here at last is a scholarly work that goes to the heart of the tangled issues surrounding the drug and its use." FINE- HARDCOVER, FINE- DUST JACKET. Few margin notations present. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Press : distributed by Crowell, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883490749 ISBN 13: 9780883490747
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with some light offsetting to front endpaper. No markings, no bookplate. In very good dust jacket with slight fraying at top of spine and one corner. Laid in is a copy of a two page bulletin from County of Los Angeles citing the dangers of marijuana. This photo copy has heavy fraying. Also laid in is a newspaper clipping related to marijuana.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Buchet / Chastel, Paris, France, 1992
ISBN 10: 2702015794 ISBN 13: 9782702015797
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. broché; propre, solide et en très bon état; VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Several tears in dust jacket which is now in protective mylar, owner name on fly. 334pp. Book.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Bright blue cloth boards. 334 pages. "Professor Nahas has carefully evaluated the scientific data on marihuana and has produced a balanced and objective reply to those who believe that legalization would be a partial solution to its use." Keywords: Marijuana, Grass, Pot, Cannabis, Scientifc Study, THC, Hashish, Drug History, Intoxication, Botany, Toxicology, Pharmacology, Social Aspects.
Publicado por Pergamon Press. 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0080237800 ISBN 13: 9780080237800
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-08-023780-0. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in good to very good condition with soiling to covers, slight spine fade, and edge rubs and creases.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Satisfaisant. Buchet Chastel, 1992. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raven Press, New York City, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0911216391 ISBN 13: 9780911216394
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 334 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed. DJ lightly soiled w/ wear to edges, and tiny chip to top edge of rear panel. Approx. 1 1/2" closed tear from top edge of front panel. Illust. w/ b/w figures. Contents very nice.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Revised edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.