EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 2008
Librería: LINDA'S BOOKS AND STUFF, SEBRING, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Used - Near Fine. A little bit of wear. All pages , some highlighting, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press 11/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Cultures of Caregiving: Conflict and Common Ground Among Families, Health Professionals, and Policy Makers. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some shelf wear otherwise in a very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. , Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health; Rick Surpin, Independence Care System. Editor(s): Levine, Carol; Murray, Thomas H. Num Pages: 216 pages, 1, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JKSB; MBP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 324. . 2007. 1 Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. , Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health; Rick Surpin, Independence Care System. Editor(s): Levine, Carol; Murray, Thomas H. Num Pages: 216 pages, 1, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JKSB; MBP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 324. . 2007. 1 Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press 2007-12-03, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 30,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878632 ISBN 13: 9780801878633
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 50,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. As the population ages and the health care system focuses on cost-containment, family caregivers have become the frontline providers of most long-term and chronic care. Patient care at home falls mainly on untrained and unprepared family members, who struggle to adjust to the new roles, responsibilities, and expenses. Because the culture of family caregivers-their values, priorities, and relationships to the patient-often differs markedly from that of professionals, the result can be conflict and misunderstanding. In The Cultures of Caregiving, Carol Levine and Thomas Murray bring together accomplished physicians, nurses, social workers, and policy experts to examine the differences and conflicts (and sometimes common ground) between family caregivers and health care professionals-and to suggest ways to improve the situation. Topics addressed include family caregivers and the health care system; cultural diversity and family caregiving; the changing relationship between nurses, home care aides, and families; long-term health care policy; images of family caregivers in film; and the ethical dimensions of professional and family responsibilities.The Cultures of Caregiving provides needed answers in the contemporary crisis of family caregiving for a readership of professionals and students in medical ethics, health policy, and such fields as primary care, geriatrics, oncology, nursing, and social work. Contributors: Donna Jean Appell, R.N., Project DOCC: Delivery of Chronic Care; Jeffrey Blustein, Ph.D., Albert Einstein College of Medicine and Barnard College; Judith Feder, Ph.D., Georgetown University; Gladys Gonzalaz-Ramos, M.S.W., Ph.D., New York University School of Social Work and NYU Medical School; David A. Gould, Ph.D., United Hospital Fund in New York City; Eileen Hanley, R.N., M.B.A., St. Vincent's Hospital Manhattan / Saint Vincent Catholic Medical Centers, New York City; Maggie Hoffman, Project DOCC: Delivery of Chronic Care; Alexis Kuerbis, C.S.W., Mount Sinai Medical Center; Carol Levine, M.A., United Hospital Fund, in New York City; Jerome K. Lowenstein, M.D., New York University Medical Center; Mathy Mezey, R.N., Ed.D., New York University; Thomas H. Murray, Ph.D., The Hastings Center, Garrison, New York; Judah L. Ronch, Ph.D., LifeSpan DevelopMental Systems; Sheila M. Rothman, Ph.D.,Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health; Rick Surpin, Independence Care System.