Munkacsi martin (65 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: [Sol 90]. 2009

    849899117X / 9788498991178

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,05

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Como nuevo. : Este libro de fotografía, titulado 'Pasión por el Deporte', forma parte de la colección 'Maestros de la Fotografía'. Cuenta con la colaboración de renombrados fotógrafos como Henri Cartier-Bresson, Martin Munkácsi, Ferdinando Scianna, Raymond Depardon y Thomas Hoepker. La obra, con redacción de Vicente P

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarkson N. Potter 1979

    051753858X / 9780517538586

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover with price-clipped dustjacket, 176 pages; good condition; small tear to dj on upper left corner of front cover; dj discolored and lightly scratched; gift inscription to first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: C.J. Bucher, Lucerne SW 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. None. 48 pages, pictorial wraps. Beautifully printed Swiss photography periodical, features work by Gisele Freund, Martin Munkacsi, Paul Hoffman. Record # 404184.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1993

    0893815152 / 9780893815158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover has a little wear to edges, but otherwise okay. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages.

  • Editorial: C. J. Bucher Ltd, Lucerne, Switzerland 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. November 1978. 48 pages. The topic for this issue was The Narrative Image. Includes images by: Gisele Freund, Martin Munkacsi, and Paul Hoffman. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.

  • Editorial: The Reader's Press, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The pages of this book have browned quite a bit, but text is tight and clean. There is a gift inscription signed by the author.The green boards have some handling and shelving soil and a minor amount of edge wear. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Howard Greenberg/Photofind, Woodstock, NY 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: VG wraps. paperback. 4to. unpp. 1985 price list laid in. Fashion photographer's sujects here include. Katherine Hepburn, Jean Harlow, L. Riefenstahl, etc.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarkson N Potter, NY 1979

    051753858X / 9780517538586

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wild Muse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,15

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Clarkson N Potter, 1979, first printing. 4to., 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 175pp., illustrated with 175 b/w plates - some full page. Brown cloth with silver spine titles. "Martin Munkacsi changed the look and sty

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Clarkson N. Potter, 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, AlemaniaQuerschnitt Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Gut. 174 S., 1 Blatt. Zahlreiche, meist ganzseitige fotograf. Abbildungen. 31 x 23 cm. Orig.-Leinen mit Rückentitel, Schutzumschlag. -- The book "ist the result of over four years of exhaustive research by the authors in cooperation with Munkacsi`s daughter, Joan. It ist the most complete reference available to the wo

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Bielefeld/Dusseldorf: Edition Marzona, 1980 1980

    392142013X / 9783921420133

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers under paper jacket (w/ inset photograph); [xxv], 70pp.; 70-[71] plates, 4 figures. First edition. VG: internals quite clean, binding quite solid; wrapper mildly nicked at the spine, lightly dust-soiled at the panels. Quite appe

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,18

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are worn. Corners are mildly bumped. Jean Harlow on front cover. Articles about England's Coronation, Hollywood, Edward Hopper, Clark Gable, Religion in Russia, and John L. Lewis. 92 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1992

    0893815160 / 9780893815165

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 34,25

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: American Society of Magazine Photographers, New York 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. September 1963. Volume XII, No. 7. Includes images by Elliott Erwitt, Martin Munkacsi, Alvin Langdon Coburn. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

  • Editorial: Reporter Publications, New York 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Wraps. Condición: Good. Color illustrated wraps. Folio. Illustrations throughout, as well as pastedown items, fabric swatches, etc. Lacking the seed packet on page 50. A single issue of this magazine, featuring an article, with photos, on Martin Munkacsi, the noted Hungarian born photographer known for his sports and fashion pho

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1992

    0893815160 / 9780893815165

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Anonymous

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 78pp. DJ: Very Good++. Protected w/ mylar. The Book: Very Good w/ minute foxing on back paste-down.

  • Editorial: Staples Press, London 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, Reino UnidoBristol Books Bristol

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,49

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. stout 8vo blue cloth with decorated front board, bumping and wear to extremities, some foxing and sunning, still a tight copy. No inscriptions or annotations. Heavy book will incur additional postage outside the UK.

  • Editorial: Edition Marzona, Bielefeld/Dusseldorf 1980

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. 4to., (26) pp., and 70 b&w photographic plates. Plain stiff wrappers in a dust jacket with a tipped-on photo plate. A slight bump at the crown and a small scrape to the front wrapper, else very good. Munkacsi's early work as a cinematographer carried over to his still photography. There is a playfulness in his pho

  • Editorial: New York NY Aperture c 1992

    0893815152 / 9780893815158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, AlemaniaGrammat Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschur. 1. 1. ed., An Aperture monograph, 128.1992, 30 cm, 82 S., überw. Ill., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband sowie Ecken u. Kanten berieben, leichte Gebrauchsspuren RW 21 R 4 Sprache: Deutsch 0,710 gr.

  • Editorial: Creative Camera, London 1981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features an article on Gordon Fraser by Basil Davidson. Also includes David Mellor on Norman Parkinson and George Hoyningen-Huene, and a review of a retrospective on Martin Munkacsi. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear. A terrific issue.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1992

    0893815160 / 9780893815165

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Dust jacket has a small nick on the left corner.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: DARIO CIMORELLI 2025

    9791255611011

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Howard Greenberg Gallery, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoward Greenberg Gallery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 12,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. The volume, published by the famous photographer Martin Munkacsi (1896-1963), presents six cliches of his sports, actors, politicians and street scenes in Allemagne and Hong Kong at the end of the 1920s and 1930s, considered as the hallmarks of a new style

  • Editorial: Edition Marzona, Germany, 1980. 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,68

    Envío por EUR 20,81 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Small 4to, 99pp, black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. . Text in German.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1992

    0893815160 / 9780893815165

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PDNB Gallery, Denton, Estados Unidos de AmericaPDNB Gallery

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 10 x 11.5 x .5 inches, wrapped in plastic, top left corner of plastic is ripped and corner is slightly bumped. Overall like new condition.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Edition Marzona 1980

    392142013X / 9783921420133

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 72 pages, in English and German; very good condition; light wear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1992

    0893815160 / 9780893815165

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,64

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Staples Press Ltd 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are edge worn and shelf rubbed. sunned. marked. minor tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Bielefeld; Düsseldorf. Edition Marzona. 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, AlemaniaAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,00

    Envío por EUR 19,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    70 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Foto auf Einband mit minimaler Knickspur. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

  • Editorial: New York. International Center of Photography 1978. Seiten. Zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen. Text in englischer Sprache. Format ca. (30 x 23) cm. 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 29,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Ecken minimal bestossen, altersgemäss noch guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture 1992

    0893815160 / 9780893815165

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 75,90

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Aperture Hardcover in dust jacket edition, still in shrink wrap! Absolutely pristine. Stunning collection of black and white photographs, many unseen before publication. Edited by Susan Morgan. 80 pages.

  • Editorial: Aperture Publishing- 1992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 49,18

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover dj/pub.1992/VG condition- His acclaimed photojournalistic technique was used in the world of beauty and style, becoming a predominant fashion photographer of the thirties and forties. (G2496 2). Book.