Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10: 0071356983 ISBN 13: 9780071356985
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Sturdy, clean copy with no DJ. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Small chip on front cover. AKL.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0071356983 ISBN 13: 9780071356985
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. 251pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071356983 ISBN 13: 9780071356985
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Chronicles the events that occurred during the 1998 Sydney-Hobart race, explaining how a freak storm destroyed more than fifteen boats and killed six sailors. Spine is broken just after page 144 (unnumbered pages with pictures on them) Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0713661682 ISBN 13: 9780713661682
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924540 ISBN 13: 9781785924545
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779977131. 5/28/2026 2:05:31 PM.
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0713661682 ISBN 13: 9780713661682
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0713667508 ISBN 13: 9780713667509
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924540 ISBN 13: 9781785924545
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0071356983 ISBN 13: 9780071356985
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Describes the December, 1998 yacht race from Sydney, Australia to Hobart, Tasmania, and the overpowering storm that claimed the lives of six sailors Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlard Coles Nautical, London England, 2003
ISBN 10: 0713667508 ISBN 13: 9780713667509
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. The text appears clean, the front cover has several very light creases. 2003 Reissue Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0713667508. ISBN/EAN: 9780713667509. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803406.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inside Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924540 ISBN 13: 9781785924545
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007144865 ISBN 13: 9780007144860
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924540 ISBN 13: 9781785924545
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlard Coles Nautical 10/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1408107007 ISBN 13: 9781408107003
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0071356983 ISBN 13: 9780071356985
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924540 ISBN 13: 9781785924545
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Gift Quality, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Your purchase supports a small family run business! Thank you for your support! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlard Coles Nautical 10/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1408107007 ISBN 13: 9781408107003
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785924540 ISBN 13: 9781785924545
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Providing guidance and advice on the challenging art of listening, this book responds directly to the expressed learning needs of hospice and palliative care volunteers regarding their communication skills in end-of-life care.Listening can be mentally, physically, and spiritually exhausting, often highlighted in books about hospice and palliative care but never taking the spotlight. This accessible companion provides hospice and palliative care workers with a variety of helpful insights and suggestions drawn from a solid base of current theoretical concepts and clinical research.With personal reflections on being listened to, the guide includes strategies for becoming a more effective listener, as well as exploring the challenges of listening, the need for self-care and spiritual and ethical considerations. By expanding their own capacity for empathy, compassion and understanding the wider narrative of illness, hospice and palliative care volunteers will become even better listeners in their essential roles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1408107007 ISBN 13: 9781408107003
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.