Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Nisbet and Co, London, United Kingdom, 1903
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Some foxing to end papers and inside front cover. Some edgewear to upper and lower edge of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1920
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 211 No. 1 January 1920.
Publicado por James Pott, 1905
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Head of spine slightly frayed.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co. Ltd./St. Martin's Press, London and New York, 1960
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Slight binding lean, spine panel cloth a bit flecked, otherwise nearly as issued. xx,384 pp. Issued in 1936 in this edition; this copy printed 1960. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Co Limited, London UK, 1956
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Reprint. 382 pages. No dustjacket. Dark green hardback binding with faded (illegible) titles to spine. Moderate wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. Oundle School Book Pound stamp to inside of front board, ink name and address to browned flyleaf, pencil notes to browned back endpapers o/w pages clean.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por George G Harrap & Co Ltd, 1918
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1918. No Edition Remarks. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Horace Marshall & Son
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Stated. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Stamps to title page. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1951
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ninth Reprint.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1924
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Hugh Thomson Ilustrador. No dustwrapper, maroon cloth. Some wear to cover, very good inside. Book.
Publicado por James Pott, New York, 1905
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth with gilt cameo on front cover, gilt lettering on spine and front cover, TEG. Extremities moderately bumped and worn, front cover a bit mottled, clean and sturdy.
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Other, Other
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. London, 1903. 296 pages, clothbound, very good condition, no jacket.
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por H. Marshall London c, 1920
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Sl. Scuffed. G.
Publicado por James Nisbet, London, 1906
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Edge-rubbed and soiled boards with wear to spine. Presentation bookplate. Foxed endpapers.
Publicado por Macmillan (The Scholar's Library), 1961
Librería: Karmakollisions, Walton-on-Thames, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Special Edition. Condition: (see pics.) The book has no dust jacket. Green boards with gilt writing on the spine. 1961 printing. Synopsis: Set in the Napoleonic Wars, this is a story of a woman who is wooed by three suitors in a plot with lots of twists and turns.
Publicado por Harrap, 1914
Librería: Hampstead Books, Haverfordwest, Reino Unido
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG Minus. Two books in one, quarter bound w/leather spine w/gilt titles, rubbing to spine, shelf dirt corners bumped, spotting to edges , has small borrower's card(?) and envelope on pastedown but no other library marks, some foxing, mostly to end papers and title pages. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day.
Publicado por Horace Marshall, London
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher's Compliments stamp to title page. A little edge-wear to boards. No date.
Publicado por James Nisbet & Co., Limited, London, 1903
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Frontis Plate + 10 Further Plates Ilustrador. First Edition. Decorated cloth cover. Gilt titling in spine. Slightly worn cobver. A few marks. Previous owner's inscription on half title. viii, 296 pages ( 31 publisher's catalogue pages ) Size: 8vo.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the life and poetic vision of Dante Gabriel Rossetti, a renowned artist, and writer, best known for being a leader of the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood. The author traces Rossetti's journey from his early days as a painter to his significant contributions to English poetry. The book explores the profound influence of Rossetti's Italian heritage, his passionate love, and his deep engagement with the spiritual and the sensual. Through a close examination of his major works, including "The Blessed Damozel" and "The House of Life," this book unveils the complexities of Rossetti's artistic and personal life, shedding light on his enduring legacy as a pivotal figure in the Victorian era's literary and artistic landscape. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.