Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 11. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear, edge wear, some bending and creasing from improper storage. Inside pages have no writing. ; 7.5 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 528 pages.
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 12. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 12. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookseller909, ANKENY, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used - Good. Book may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, access codes, etc.
Librería: Bookseller909, ANKENY, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good. Book may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, access codes, etc.
Publicado por London: The Poetry Society, 1975
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 210pp, printed wrappers. Thick double 1975 issue of this UK magazine of experimental writing, full of prime content. Unmarked copy from the collection of Robert Duncan, light wear. Not Signed.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Bookseller909, ANKENY, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. Book may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, access codes, etc.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 12th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 69,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por London: The Poetry Society, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to (A4 size), 86pp, printed wrappers. Scarce 1977 double issue of this UK magazine of experimental writing. Includes a cover and interior concrete work by Bob Cobbing. Unmarked copy from the collection of Robert Duncan, sunning to covers. Not Signed.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2022
ISBN 10: 0323762611 ISBN 13: 9780323762618
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 78,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 76,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 76,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, St Louis, 2022
ISBN 10: 0323762611 ISBN 13: 9780323762618
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. **Selected for Doodys Core Titles 2024 in Respiratory Therapy**Master pulmonary function testing procedures - and prepare for PFT credentialing exams! Ruppel's Manual of Pulmonary Function Testing, 12th Edition provides comprehensive coverage of common pulmonary function tests, testing techniques, and the pathophysiology that may be evaluated by each test. It also includes information on equipment, measurement software, reference values, and quality assurance, so you can develop the testing skills you need to find and assess lung abnormalities and conditions such as asthma, COPD, and emphysema. Written by Carl D. Mottram, a well-known expert in pulmonary function procedures, this bestselling guide helps you get accurate test results every time.Entry- and Advanced-Level objectives prepare you for success on the NBRCs Pulmonary Function Technologist credentialing examinations and follow the content guidelines of the CPFT and RPFT exam matrices from the National Board for Respiratory Care.How To boxes provide step-by-step guidelines to performing pulmonary function tests, taking the guesswork out of completing accurate and result-producing tests.Case studies provide problem-solving challenges for real-life patient scenarios, including each case history, PFT testing results, a technologists comments, and questions and answers.PFT Tips highlight and reinforce the most important pulmonary function testing information in every chapter.Convenient study features include key terms, chapter outlines, learning objectives, chapter summary points, suggested readings, a glossary, and self-assessment questions.Authoritative, all-in-one resource eliminates the need to search for information in other sources.Criteria for acceptability and repeatability are included in each test section, as well as interpretive strategies to help you adhere to recognized testing standards.NEW! Indications for Pulmonary Function Testing chapter Includes updates in alignment with the 2019 ATS-ERS Spirometry Standards.NEW! Spirometry chapter adds updated Information per the new 2019 ATS-ERS Spirometry Technical Standard.NEW! Diffusing Capacity Tests chapter is aligned with the 2014 ERS-ATS Technical Standard and the 2017 Global Lung Initiative (GLI) DLCO reference set.NEW! Bronchoprovocation Challenge Testing chapter is updated with the 2017 ERS Methacholine Challenge Technical Standard and 2018 ERS Indirect Bronchial Challenge Testing (e.g., mannitol, exercise, hyperventilation, cold air).NEW! Specialized Test Regimens chapter includes 2018 ATS Reference Values in Children.NEW! Pulmonary Function Testing Equipment chapter is updated with new equipment and vendors.NEW! Quality Systems in the Pulmonary Function Laboratory chapter is updated with the newest version of the Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institutes (CLSI) Quality Management System (QMS01), which is the basis for any laboratory quality program, and a new table of recommended target CVs for Biological control (BioQC).NEW! Reference Values and Interpretation Strategies chapter adds new GLI (Global Lung Function Initiative) reference sets for Diffusing of the Lung and Lungs Volumes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 85,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 12 pap/psc edition. 515 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.