Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152394982 ISBN 13: 9780152394981
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 108 pp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Shelf worn. (american, poems, prose, poetry).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0810909340 ISBN 13: 9780810909342
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Gray & white illustrations. Condition: slight wear to DJ; several pages dog-eared; else VG/VG. 260 pages.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1986
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. BOMC ed. 8vo, 308 pp., Foreword by Robert Claiborne.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skylight Paths Publishing, Woodstock, VT, 2002
ISBN 10: 1893361535 ISBN 13: 9781893361539
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 256 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152387404 ISBN 13: 9780152387402
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 2nd prt. Small 4to, 161 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Books, Grand Rapids, MI, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802853463 ISBN 13: 9780802853462
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 184 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tamarack Editions, Syracuse, 1981
ISBN 10: 0918092183 ISBN 13: 9780918092182
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 15 pp., Limited to 300 numbered copies. Fine copy in hand-sewn wrappers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. (American Poetry, Anthologies).
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. BARRY MOSER Ilustrador. [36]pp, 9 x 9 inches.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. My shelf location we-a-108*.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry M. Abrams. New York, NY., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810909340 ISBN 13: 9780810909342
Librería: COLLECTIBLE BOOK SHOPPE, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. First Edition. First Printing. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK. Book condition is Fine. Dust Jacket is also Fine. Has previous owners gift inscription on front Endpaper. Protected with an Acid Free Clear Archival Cover. 6.25 x 10.75 Inches in size. 260 numbered pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., N.Y., 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810909340 ISBN 13: 9780810909342
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at spine tips, corners, and front edges. 260 pages with index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books of Wonder / Morrow, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688107826 ISBN 13: 9780688107826
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st. Tall 8vo, 342 pp., First printing of this new edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1989
ISBN 10: 0152413545 ISBN 13: 9780152413545
Librería: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Barry Moser Ilustrador. First Printing. Quarter cloth hard cover in color illustrated dust jacket with original price intact ($15.95). Brer Rabbit stories retold by Van Dyke Parks and illustrated with full page color artwork by Barry Moser. The third book in this series. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Sky Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 059047619X ISBN 13: 9780590476195
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Moser, Barry Ilustrador. Quarto in DJ, 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill.; 26 cm. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Dogs; Juvenile Fiction; Children's Writings. Small closed tear to back of DJ, slight edge wear to DJ, tiny bit of spotting to front cover, very clean copy and tightly bound. Near Fine, in Near Fine DJ First edition, first printing (full number line).
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. 260 p. ill. 27 cm. ; Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Includes index. Box number: B35.
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Abrams, New York, 1984. Hardcover, 260 pp. Introduced by Robert Penn Warren. With wood engravings by Barry Moser. Tall format. Anthology with an overview of five decades of American poetry, encompassing works by Aiken, Auden, Sandburg, Ashbery, Updike, Gilpin, Frost, Berryman, Plath, Van Doren, Rexroth and dozens of others. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket has subtle color gradations. Now in a new mylar sleeve.
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 2000
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by the author Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 179 pp.+plates.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription on pastedown, else Near Fine. (domestic animals, humorous stories) [ISBN 9781442484412].
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illus. By Barry Moser Ilustrador. Wood engravings by Barry Moser. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (fading along the spine and top edge of the rear panel) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1979
ISBN 10: 0252007417 ISBN 13: 9780252007415
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 127 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author.
Publicado por Los Angeles The J. Paul Getty Trust, 2007
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. 39 numbered pages. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (N2).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 2004
ISBN 10: 1584654236 ISBN 13: 9781584654230
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Moser, Barry Ilustrador. Striking in its appeal to the senses, the biblical verses from Song of Songs are remarkable for alack of sexual stereotyping and its expression of mutuality in relationships between men and women. Marcia Falk's rich and lyrical translation, praised by poets and scholars alike, is paired here with the original Hebrew text. Illustrator(s): Moser, Barry. Translator(s): Falk, Marcia. Series: Brandeis Series on Jewish Women. Num Pages: 113 pages, 10 illus. BIC Classification: DCF; HRCG9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 124 x 9. Weight in Grams: 122. . 2004. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Co., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688107826 ISBN 13: 9780688107826
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Barry Moser Ilustrador. First Thus. Brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. Illus. book plate mounted on front flyleaf, otherwise as issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, price clipped front flap, vertical crease to rear flap, now in mylar. Signed by Moser on main title in red ink. [vi],342 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Illustrator(s). Book.