Morton a p (216 resultados)

Dark Hallows II: Tales from the Witching Hour
Chizmar, Richard; Rex, Joshua; Braswell, JC; Neugebauer, Annie; Sessler, A.P.; Roos, M.L.; Chambers, James; Keane, Stuart; Morton, Lisa
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: Dark Hallows, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Dark Hallows
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Infectious Diseases Handbook: Including Antimicrobial Therapy & Diagnostic Tests/Procedures -- 6th Edition (Diagnostic Medicine Series)
Aberg, Judith A.; Goldman, Morton P.; Gray, Larry D., Ph.D.; Long, Jennifer K.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Infectious Diseases Handbook: Including Antimicrobial Therapy & Diagnostic Tests/Procedures -- 6th Edition (Diagnostic Medicine Series)
Aberg, Judith A.; Goldman, Morton P.; Gray, Larry D., Ph.D.; Long, Jennifer K.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Infectious Diseases Handbook: Including Antimicrobial Therapy & Diagnostic Tests/Procedures -- 6th Edition (Diagnostic Medicine Series)
Goldman, Morton P.,Long, Jennifer K.,Aberg, Judith A.,Gray, Larry D., Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,85
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Gray's Dissection Guide for Human Anatomy: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Gray's Anatomy)
Morton PhD, David A.; Peterson LFP, Kerry D.; Albertine PhD, Kurt H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Gray's Dissection Guide for Human Anatomy: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Gray's Anatomy)
Morton PhD, David A., Peterson LFP, Kerry D., Albertine PhD, Kurt H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Morton, Aya (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Morton, Aya (ilustrador).

Dissection Guide for Human Anatomy: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Gray's Anatomy)
Morton PhD, David A.; Peterson LFP, Kerry D.; Albertine PhD, Kurt H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,66
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, and unmarked copy in very good condition. Spiral bound. DM.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,59
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Gray's Dissection Guide for Human Anatomy: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Gray's Anatomy)
Morton PhD, David A.; Peterson LFP, Kerry D.; Albertine PhD, Kurt H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Unused code. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

MUSICS OF MANY CULTURES (music) HAS RED,BLUE & BLACK VINYL records in inner back cover sleve.
MAY, ELIZABETH INTOR EDITOR.INCLUDES; HOOD, MANTLE FOREWORD; MALM, WILLIAM P. MORTON, DAVID; KORANDA. LORRAINE; BLACKING, JOHN; OTHERS
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,1p; 123456789 print line. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright.; Black titles on gold spine strip.Cover shows 8 different photos of musical cultureal expressions, all on gold background. .HAS 3 NICE RECORDS WITH BOOK, AS ISSUED ; 456 pages; "The foremost authorities in the field… of music from around the world have contributed twenty original essays for this volume, edited by Elizabeth May. Only European musics have been omitted, except insofar as they affect other musics discussed here. North American music is represented by musics of Native Americans and the Alaskan Eskimos. The essays are profusely illustrated with maps, drawings, diagrams, photographs, and music examples. There are extensive glossaries, bibliographies, and annotated film lists.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrrin Schwab Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Some shelf wear and rubbing to the spine edges and corners.; Ornithological Monographs; 1041 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,93
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780192622563.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,06
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,26
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Morton, Aya (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,31
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Morton, Aya (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,97
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Qabalah : Secret Tradition of the West. Papus (translated By A. P. Morton ) Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, ME, U.S.A., 2000. 384p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--9780877289364--19.00.

Making Connections: From Theory to Practice in Adapted Physical Education
Janet A. Seaman; Karen P. DePauw; Kimble B. Morton; Kathy Omoto
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,65
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
PRECIS IV - AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE: IN SEARCH OF TRADITIONS
Kolasinski, Sheryl L. and Morton, P. A. (edited by) - The Graduate School of Architecture and Planning Columbia Univ.
Editorial: Rizzoli (1983), New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good+, wraps (softcover). 128pp ISBN 084785373X. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,61
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Wilshire Book Co, No. Hollywood CA 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd edition. Early Tarot classic, first published in France in 1889. This reading copy is complete and mostly clean but front cover is missing. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4, 355 pp, b/w illus. Fair/Good, a few reader's marks: front wrap missing. Trade paperback in color wraps; front wrap missing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Making Connections: From Theory to Practice in Adapted Physical Education
Kathy Omoto, Janet A. Seaman, Karen P. DePauw, Kimble B. Morton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,01
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint Edition. London: NAG Press, 2014. Reprint edition, 11 printings since original in 1958. Many illustrated technical drawings (some since the original publication). Index. 228 pp. GB.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Engraving by hand is the oldest art of mankind and one that still flourishes today. With a simple message the precious metal engraver can give a unique personality to an otherwise commonplace cigarette box, goblet or compact. Despite the singular character of the craft very few practical books have been… written on engraving precious and other materials employed by the jeweller; in fact none have been published in the United Kingdom for many years. Engraving on Precious Metals is for professionals and others who wish to learn hand engraving as a hobby or trade, and reveals many previously undisclosed practices of the commercial engraver which help to make his skill quite astonishing. All aspects of the craft are covered exhaustively, including the relatively modern innovation of the high-class machine engraver. This machine is particularly useful for repeat monograms and designs which are afterwards filled, because the template that guides the machine can be cut by hand. Illustrated throughout with over 250 drawings, the book gives practical hints for use in the workshop, while artistic matters are covered extensively in chapters on lettering design and layout, monograms, nameplates and ornamentation. A basic knowledge of ancillary crafts can be found in the sections on piercing, polishing, soldering and inlaying, and the use of unusual materials such as ivory, wood or plastic is also discussed. The final chapter contains a wide selection of different styles of lettering which are numbered for easy reference, and can be used by the retailer to indicate styles to customers and engravers.
Editorial: METHUEN & CO PUB.;.JARROLD & SONS PRINTERS 1929, 1933 verso, London 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. THIRTEENTH EDITION"; Hardcover. VERY GOOD CONDITION, gift message & names David Walker, Etobicoke, Ontario.in St. Andres, Fife, Scotland. Go for the Big Ones! Simply, Dad" to blank page after index. Ornate ink name ftp "Anthony C. Baker".else clean well bound HARDCOVER copy ; GOLD SPINE TITLES &…2" tall embossed gold FLOWERING THISTLE to RICH Purple CLOTH HARD COVERS. NICE DOUBLE PAGE MAP ENDPAPERS.; 288pg+8 adverts pages; Travel impressions & SCOTLAND history. COMPANION VOLUME to (IN SCOTLAND AGAIN.). Illustrated by Photos 21 ILLUST & MAP (FRONTIS ILUST GONE) (ilustrador).

Blighty The Free Paper For Our Victory Forces New Series No.379 January 18th 1947 /. Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Frank Selsey "In The Soup" / Sidley Hughes "Written Off" / Colin Howard "Fondness For Birds" / F Morton Howard "A Farewell Party" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / A W Derbyshire "A Concrete Case"
Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Frank Selsey "In The Soup" / Sidley Hughes "Written Off" / Colin Howard "Fondness For Birds" / F Morton Howard "A Farewell Party" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / A W Derbyshire "A Concrete Case"
Editorial: Blighty Publicity 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,78
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Frank Selsey "In The Soup" / Sidley Hughes "Written Off" / Colin Howard "Fondness For Birds" / F Morton Howard "A Farewell Party" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / A W Derbyshire "A Concrete Case" (SL#124).

Blighty The Free Paper For Our Victory Forces February 1st 1947 /. Edwin Parry "A Helping Hand" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / F Morton Howard "A Pantomime Turn" / (SL#122)A W Derbyshire "Ice Work" / Herbert Harris "Penny Wise" / Keston Clarke "Don't Make Me Laugh!" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / William Watt "Double Trouble"
Edwin Parry "A Helping Hand" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / F Morton Howard "A Pantomime Turn" / (SL#122)A W Derbyshire "Ice Work" / Herbert Harris "Penny Wise" / Keston Clarke "Don't Make Me Laugh!" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / William Watt "Double Trouble"
Editorial: Blighty Publicity 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,78
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 28 pages. Edwin Parry "A Helping Hand" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / F Morton Howard "A Pantomime Turn" / A W Derbyshire "Ice Work" / Herbert Harris "Penny Wise" / Keston Clarke "Don't Make Me Laugh!" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / William Watt "Double Trouble" (SL#124).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,12
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Morton, Aya (ilu…strador).