Mortimer j donovan (9 resultados)

Editorial: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Nice bright copy in two-toned cloth with gilt lettering and design. Strong hinges. Text is bright, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket (in mylar sleeve) is price-clipped with several rub spots and a few small chips. Not an ex-library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Connecticut Academy of Arts & Sciences 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBroad Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1 - Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrouve Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Former owner's signature on inside of front cover. Pages have underlining. Jacket's condition is good with bumped corners and slight edge wear. This study defines the Breton lay and gives an account of varieties which developed after Marie de France…in the period through 1400, as far as an historical arrangement is possible.
Editorial: Connecticut Academy of Arts & Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: Notre Dame [Ind.] : University of Notre Dame Press 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, 267 pages illustrations, facsimiles; 21 cm. Subjects: Marie de France active 12th century. Lais; Chaucer, Geoffrey -1400 Knowledge… and learning; Chaucer, Geoffrey -1400 Knowledge Literature; Chaucer, Geoffrey -1400; Marie de France active 12th century; Lays History and criticism; French poetry To 1500 History and criticism; English poetry French influences; Literary form History To 1500; Lais Histoire et critique; Learning and scholarship; Civilization; English poetry French influences; French poetry; Lays. 3 Kg.
Editorial: University of Notre Dame Press 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good minus dust jacket. name crossed out inside cover otherwise clean.

Editorial: Notre Dame [Ind.] : University of Notre Dame Press 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, 267 pages illustrations, facsimiles; 21 cm. Subjects: Marie de France active 12th century. Lais; Chaucer, Geoffrey -1400 Knowledge… and learning; Chaucer, Geoffrey -1400 Knowledge Literature; Chaucer, Geoffrey -1400; Marie de France active 12th century; Lays History and criticism; French poetry To 1500 History and criticism; English poetry French influences; Literary form History To 1500; Lais Histoire et critique; Learning and scholarship; Civilization; English poetry French influences; French poetry; Lays. 1 Kg.
Más imágenesEditorial: University of Notre Dame Press 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino UnidoL G BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,37
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Light dj shelf wear, price clipped on front flap, some wear on dj edges, otherwise book vg. 700 grams.
Editorial: University of Notre Dame Pess, Notre Dame, Indiana 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Over Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Signed. This book has been bound in a black cloth spine, light brown cloth over boards. There is very little corner bumping or edge wear. No cocking of the covers. Light spotting on the upper edge of the text block. Text is clean and solid in it's binding…. Slight shadowing of interior of front cover. Author has signed and inscribed the front end paper. Dust jacket is unclipped with some edge wear, rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.