Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. A concise, illustrated guide compiled from the Canoe & Kayak magazine. Focusing on whitewater kayaking, this book covers strokes and manoeuvres-the Duffek, hole surfing, waterfall running, and eddy turns, plus advice on navigating through tough stretches and setting up racing exercises. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1625342810 ISBN 13: 9781625342812
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Lincoln Land Conservation Trust, 2012
ISBN 10: 0963467522 ISBN 13: 9780963467522
Librería: books4salehawk, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on front free end paper. Beautiful evocative pencil illustrations by C. Bruce Morser. Cover pristine. Spine tight. Pages intact and unmarked. "Articles reproduced in this volume were originally published as regular column in the 'Lincoln Journal' under the column heading 'Lincoln Wildlife' or with tag lines assigned by the newspaper's editorial staff. Author's notes have been added to bring the collection up to date." Indexed. 206 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Canoe & Kayak, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1999
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled softcover. Condición: Very Good. Bruce Morser Ilustrador. 38pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Bruce Morser Ilustrador. Contents: Paddle strokes, rolls, ferries, eddy turns, reading water, rescuing, portaging, and playing developmental games. 60 pages. Illustrator: Bruce Morser. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 081172722X. ISBN/EAN: 9780811727228. Inventory No: 273603.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln Land Conservation Trust, Lincoln, Massachusetts, 2012
Librería: LJ's Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Morser, C. Bruce Ilustrador. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHOR (as Sue) and ILLUSTRATOR on half title page, and inscribed by Sue to "P-- and J--." 206pp. Index. B/w illustrations. . Selling online since 1999. Quick shipping; Secure packing!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1625342810 ISBN 13: 9781625342812
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 44,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1625342810 ISBN 13: 9781625342812
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Berlin, Nicolai,, 1842
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Deutsch VIII, 372 u. VIII, 356 Seiten. Pappband der Zeit. Altersflecken. Nur Bibliotheksstempel. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Pres, 2017
ISBN 10: 1625342802 ISBN 13: 9781625342805
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 244 1st Edition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Morser, Bruce Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 66,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 244.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0812242769 ISBN 13: 9780812242768
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MT - University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0812242769 ISBN 13: 9780812242768
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 75,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0812242769 ISBN 13: 9780812242768
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0812242769 ISBN 13: 9780812242768
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0812242769 ISBN 13: 9780812242768
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.