Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Reprint. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Jour, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226807967 ISBN 13: 9780226807966
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0226539555 ISBN 13: 9780226539553
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 348 pages in gray boards. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Journals, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226808149 ISBN 13: 9780226808147
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, N.Y.: Oxford Univ. Press, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Boards With Cloth Spine. Fine/Near-Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-19-506108-X. Jacket has small tear in rear margin.283 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226808025 ISBN 13: 9780226808024
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine book an djacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Jour, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226808149 ISBN 13: 9780226808147
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Light edgewear. Small tear in front, top spine edges that has been taped. Bottom corner of front cover is creased. Light soiling. Top corner of first title page has been torn off. Inked name along top edge of first title page has been blocked out with marker. Has been stamped with bookstore info on first page. There are several pages with highlighting & penciled underlining on them. Well worn, but ggod reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0226808025 ISBN 13: 9780226808024
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (full number line ending with 1) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0226539555 ISBN 13: 9780226539553
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 348 pages, a near-fine hardback, brief Xmas inscription on end-paper (no dust-jacket as issued) [0226539555].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226808149 ISBN 13: 9780226808147
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0226807967 ISBN 13: 9780226807966
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 019506108X ISBN 13: 9780195061086
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 4/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 296 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226808149 ISBN 13: 9780226808147
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780226808147.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226808149 ISBN 13: 9780226808147
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780226808147.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Journals, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226808106 ISBN 13: 9780226808109
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing, Near Fine/Near Fine DJ in Mylar, clean & bright, dustjacket has short creases at head of spine, in new Mylar, firm corners & sound binding, name in corner of endpaper is only marking found, not a remainder, a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1979
Librería: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. These two volumes were published in 1979/1980. Both volumes are in very good shape, with Vol. 2 showing a crease from top to bottom on the spine. Both have light edge wear. Interior pages are mostly clean and unmarked, with Vol. 2 having some marginal notes and underlining on a few pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195071387 ISBN 13: 9780195071382
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!