Moore nathaniel editors (4 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (4)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Akashic Books 2008

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,08

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Very Good condition. Rubs to the book's spine tips and corners. 1" diagonal crease at the front wrapper's lower right corner. Mild tanning to the page margins.

    • Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered and with front cover device in gilt. Slight shelf wear, nearly as issued. xviii,102 pp., endpaper maps, b&w plates. Dust jacket moderately soiled with chipped spine extremities, a few short closed edge tears, now in archival mylar.

    • Editorial: The Newberry Library (The University of Chicago Press), Chicago 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A near-fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean, tight, unread copy with price-clipped jacket. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Small bookplate on rear pastedown (sketch maps). Moore was the 8th president of Columbia

    • Editorial: Akachic Books, New York 2008

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 25,47

      Envío por EUR 11,66 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Compilation Of Toronto Authors Including Gail Bowen, Peter Robinson George Elliot Clarke Andrew Pyper Mark Sinnett And Others , Signed By Three Of Them. The Book Is Very Clean And Tight. Black Card Covers With A Picture Of The Cn Tower From Below. Red Spine No, Reading C