Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Small tear to rear wrap. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 13th Printing. Clean, tight hardcover in like jacket; like new.
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Alan Moore Ilustrador. illustrated edition. 184 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books, CA., 1987
ISBN 10: 0930193342 ISBN 13: 9780930193348
Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. 1st Paper Edition. Short black and white comics about the citizens of the Central American town Palomar drawn and written by Gilbert Hernandez who with his brother Mario created the famous graphic novel Love and Rockets that is still going strong. Very nice strong b&w drawings. Light rubbing to the spine edge, otherwise vg. Book.
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Alan Moore Ilustrador. illustrated edition. 184 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Fine.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état - livre issu de destockage - pouvant présenter d'infimes traces de stockage - Expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Very Good.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Very Good.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Very Good.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Very Good.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Very Good.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Fine.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Jacen Burrows Ilustrador. 1st Edition. first printing.fine glossy softwraps original.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Comme neuf. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. As New.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Fine.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Fine.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Fine.
Librería: Picky Books, Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 120 pages, [6 pages]. Spine has some very mild wear to the white lettering and there are places in the book where the binding feels "open". This is to say, it feels read and was laid flat, so the binding is no longer tight throughout. Board corners are sharp and it looks great.
EUR 31,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 184 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. French édition - Livre présentant des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 20x20x2cm. 2006. Broché. 136 pages. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WILDSTORM / DC COMICS, La Jolla, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1563897776 ISBN 13: 9781563897771
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. CASSADAY, JOHN Ilustrador. 1st Edition. HB - 1st. Print - FINE/FINE (New - Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap) - "This is Planetary: Three people who walk the world for strangeness and wonder, uncovering things others wish were left covered. They are the mighty archaeologists, explorers of the planet's secret history, charting the unseen borders of a fantastic world." - Reprints issues 1-6 - Introduction by Alan Moore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Titan Books Ltd, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845767721 ISBN 13: 9781845767723
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Deluxe Edition / Third Print (number line on copyright page 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). Hardback copy in black cloth boards with lime green illustration and lettering. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. Colour illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (45/5).
EUR 47,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 144 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 51,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 864 pages. 10.25x8.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmeadow Press, Stamford, CT, 1990
ISBN 10: 068140969X ISBN 13: 9780681409699
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 55,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. MILLER, FRANK : MAZZUCCELLI, DAVID Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Edition, 2nd.Print - AS NEW (Silver Gilt on Black Leather Boards) / No DJ as issued (note: bottom tops lightly bumped) -.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VERTIGO / DC COMICS, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1563895455 ISBN 13: 9781563895456
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 55,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. CORBEN, RICHARD Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - FINE/FINE - The classic tale of supernatural paranoia and occult horror is adapted in a hardcover graphic novel. Adapted by Simon Revelstoke from the novel by William Hope Hodgson, featuring art by Richard Corben.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Alan Moore Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TwoMorrows, Raleigh, NC, 2001
ISBN 10: 189390511X ISBN 13: 9781893905115
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. TOTLEBEN, JOHN : ROSS, ALEX Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback - 1st. Print - AS NEW - Alan Moore's Miracleman predated Watchmen and Dark Knight as the first of the grim, ultra-realistic strips that changed super-hero comics forever. But whatever happened to Miracleman? For the first time, this trade paperback tells all the behind-the-scenes secrets, from the character's start as the British strip Marvelman, to the legal and creative hurdles during its 24-issue run at Eclipse Comics, and why you never saw the final Neil Gaiman-scripted issue! Sporting a Mark Buckingham cover and an introduction and back cover by Alex Ross, this book features in-depth interviews with Alan Moore, John Totleben, Neil Gaiman, Mark Buckingham, Barry Windsor-Smith, Beau Smith, Cat Yronwode, Rick Veitch, and others! Plus there's an amazing assortment of unpublished art, uninked pencils, sketches, and concept drawings (including unseen art from the never-published issue #25) by Totleben, Windsor-Smith, Buckingham, Mike Deodato, Jim Lee, Todd McFarlane, and more! Also includes a never-before-published eight-page Moore/Totleben story, "Lux Brevis," and an unused Moore script!