Mody editors (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Texas Folklore Society 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,91

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas Folklore Society Publication XXX, Dallas, Tx. 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition. Ex-lib. with 4 stamps, 2 stickers and card. Light foxing to top page edges. Dust jacket in very good condition, in plastic library wrapper with tape to top and bottom. Inside is all clean and bright with no wr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas Folklore Society., Austin, Texas. 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover 1941, No.17 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. A few words posted to margins. Covers and text in good condition. {162 pages}.

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist Univ., Dallas, TX 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 274 pp.

  • Editorial: Folklore Associates 1966(39) Hatboro, PA 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth.

  • Editorial: Folklore Ass. Inc, Detroit, MI 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth over Board. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text has yellowed but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Texas Folk-Lore Society 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,97

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist Univ. Press, 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,88

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Book has shelf wear.

  • Editorial: Folklore Ass, Detroit, MI 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Texas Folklore Society, Hatboro, PA 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good / with Protective Cover. Some rubbing and edgewear, DJ has yellowed moderately, spine has bleaching and there is some tearing and chipping. Text has yellowed but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist Univ Pr, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. None Stated. A collection of twenty-nine essays saluting storytellers from Texas who spun tale tales and short sayings, ghost stories and family stories, anecdotes of frontier preachers and hound dogs, superstitions and folk medicine, among others. Mi

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, TX 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. xv, 356p., illus., corners bumped, remainder mark on bottom edge of textblock, else very good condition in an unclipped and edgeworn dj with a sunned spine panel and the remains of a label on the spine panel. Texas Folklore Society Publication XXVI. Includes sections on Native American, Mexican, and African American f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, Texas 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,10

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; 169 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, Texas 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Texas Folklore Society Publication XXVI. Jose Cisneros (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas Folk-Lore Society / Univer 1944

    9997859421 / 9789997859426

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,56

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Dallas 1962 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed vi+168pp, index, dj nice Texas Folklore Society Publication XXI, "Cowboys Comedians And The Horseback Humorists" by Paul Patterson, "Work And Play Of A Border Ranch" by R. Gonzales, others.

  • Editorial: Dallas 1964 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed vi+274pp, frontis, index, dj nice McVicker B-134 Texas Folklore Society Publication XXXI, "Two Treasure Tales" by J.F.Dobie, "The Texas Rangers In Aberdeenshire" by Ken Goldstein, "The Cowboy In The British West Indies" by Roger Abraham, others.

  • Editorial: Dallas 1958 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed x+169pp, dj nice McVicker B-107 C-430 Texas Folklore Society Publication XXVIII, "Mapstones And Hydrophobia Skunks" by J. Frank Dobie, "Reminiscences Of A Texas Pioneer" by J.D. Brantley, others.

  • Editorial: Texas Folk-Lore Society, Austin: 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. No jacket. First Edition. Austin:: Texas Folk-Lore Society , 1943. A square, tight copy with light cover soil. No owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. With a few illlustrations and some musical notation. Contains near

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. hardcover. 8vo. 274pp. Tight. No names or other markings. Texas Folklore Society Publication III. Nice d/j with small, closed edgetear, else Fine in Near Fine D/J in jacket protector.

  • Editorial: Texas Folklore Society, Austin / Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. First edition. 8vo, 261 pp. Spine slightly cocked, head and heel of spine and corners of boards bumped, covers rubbed, a few specks to front cover and small nick to bottom edge of front cover, page edges tanned, previous owner name stamp, binding a bit tender where spine is creased.

  • Editorial: Austin, TX: Texas Folk-Lore Society [Texas Folklore Society], 1939. 1939

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Presumed first edition (no direct statement provided but with matching dates upon title and copyright pages). vi, 187 pages. Hardcover: H 23.25cm x L 15.5cm. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with some toning and light soiling; mild stain near spine heel with slender fraying at ends. Text block edges and endpapers toned. Past owner's

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGilbert Trading Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. 1962, 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition.

  • Editorial: Dallas 1957 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 203pp, fld charts, cloth nice 6-Guns #231 Includes a chapter on outlaws.

  • Editorial: The Steck Company, Austin, Texas 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. 1937 printing. Very Good. 8vo., 348 pp. Bound in publishers green cloth. Spine and top edge of front cover sun faded, previous gift inscription on front end paper, otherwise clean and unmarked. Volume of popular folklore of Texas, including tales about the origins of various cities and towns, persona

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press., Dallas 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Texas Folklore Society Publication XXXII. Ranges from straight folk tales to a Folksong and Folksong Scholarship Symposium by "five men eminent in the field of folk music". Also, essays: on "Freud's Myth of the Primal Horde"; on the folklore of the South and rac

  • Editorial: Southern Methodist University Press., Dallas 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Texas Folklore Society Publication XXXII. Ranges from straight folk tales to a Folksong and Folksong Scholarship Symposium by "five men eminent in the field of folk music". Also, essays: on "Freud's Myth of the Primal Horde"; on the folklore of the South and rac

  • Editorial: Texas Folk-Lore Society / Univer 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,62

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Book has shelf and edge wear. Pages are tanning.

  • Editorial: Texas Folk-Lore Society/University Press Dallas, Austin, Texas/Dallas 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,29

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library hardcover without dust jacket, from University of London, in good condition. Rear board is scored. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is cocked. Page block and page edges are tanned. Within, usual array of plates, labels and stamps noted. Binding is s

  • Editorial: Texas Folk-Lore Society, Austin 1938

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCraig Hokenson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Texas Folk-Lore Society Publications Number XIV. Inscribed by Boatright, and H. Bailey Carroll. Spine toned so as to be unreadable.