Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Offi, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Offi, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tall soft cover as shown. A reference, listed alphabetically by name of RR, to maps in the LOC> Cross indexed. A very good copy, tight, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Strong copy with no markings. Slight crease at the bottom corner of the front. 112pp. including index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517642972 ISBN 13: 9780517642979
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517642972 ISBN 13: 9780517642979
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; very good. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1984
ISBN 10: 0844403962 ISBN 13: 9780844403960
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 1975
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. v+112pp; detailed index. Description of 620 books/articles. Four pages with neat ruler underlining.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. y First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 1975
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade PAPERBACK. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Maps Ilustrador. Washington, DC: Library of Congress. G/No Dustjacket. 1975. . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., v, 112 pp., Cover rubbed with lightly foxed fore-edges .
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 370 pages, with 32 tables and 7 figures, a very good plus hardback (light brown cloth) [0029214408].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 029596636X ISBN 13: 9780295966366
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: University of Washington Press Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 276 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red pictorial wraps. 4to, 112pp.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing, 1984
ISBN 10: 0844403962 ISBN 13: 9780844403960
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, 1984
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, shaken binding. EXLIBRARY. Brown buckram covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing November 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517642972 ISBN 13: 9780517642979
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Open copy with light to mild wear, clean pages with tight binding, dust jacket has wear/tearing along edges and is wrapped in Brodart protector.
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 1975
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG wraps. paperback. small 4to. 112pp. Spine cocked, interior OK.
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. No additions.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1984
ISBN 10: 0844403962 ISBN 13: 9780844403960
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near fine. xxi, 186 pages: illustrations, maps; 29 x 37 cm. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. n essay and 96 railroad maps that trace the history of first hundred years of railroad mapping in North America. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington D. C., 1975
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; black and white illustrations; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Free Press, New York, NY, 1972
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 370 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Covers in VG condition. Smudges to exterior edge of pages, minor. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur, 4°. Condición: Gut. 112 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband etwas berieben und etwas getönt. Am Rücken oben 2 cm eingerissen. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780844401553 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.
Publicado por Washington : The Library : 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0844401552 ISBN 13: 9780844401553
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0844401552. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with a few water spatters on front cover and inside front cover, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover, maroon cloth covers, 186 pages. Oblong folio, Numerous maps and illustrations, 5 in color. Clean copy, no dust jacket. Record # 378103.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, 1984
ISBN 10: 0844403962 ISBN 13: 9780844403960
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Fair-Good. 186pp. 92 maps. Dust jacket is somewhat edgeworn but quite presentable, nonetheless, within new Brodart sleeve. Size: Oblong Folio.