Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309074207 ISBN 13: 9780309074209
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint LLC, Washington, DC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582430616 ISBN 13: 9781582430614
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent in excellent jacket, first printing, as new.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723750832 ISBN 13: 9781723750830
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1643361961 ISBN 13: 9781643361963
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1643361961 ISBN 13: 9781643361963
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1643365444 ISBN 13: 9781643365442
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1643365444 ISBN 13: 9781643365442
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MLA Members for Scholar's Rights, 2014
ISBN 10: 0990331601 ISBN 13: 9780990331605
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. signed copy with a note ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - has a light blue stain on the right edge - my shelf location - 27-d-25*. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AWSNA Publications, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 1888365129 ISBN 13: 9781888365122
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Grohmann, Dr. Gerbert; Lombardi, Linda Ilustrador. This stimulating book is a lovely resource for teaching botany in Steiner-Waldorf schools from Year 5.Grohmann's lively text brings the various plants, trees and flowers to life for children.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AWSNA Publications, Boulder, 1999
ISBN 10: 1888365129 ISBN 13: 9781888365122
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Grohmann, Dr. Gerbert; Lombardi, Linda Ilustrador. Paperback. This stimulating book is a lovely resource for teaching botany in Steiner-Waldorf schools from Year 5.Grohmann's lively text brings the various plants, trees and flowers to life for children. A useful resource for bringing botany alive in Steiner-Waldorf schools, for Class 5 and up. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 1643361961 ISBN 13: 9781643361963
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of Waldorf Schools of North America Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1888365129 ISBN 13: 9781888365122
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grohmann, Dr. Gerbert; Lombardi, Linda Ilustrador. pp. 104 Illus.
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Grohmann, Dr. Gerbert; Lombardi, Linda Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 1643361961 ISBN 13: 9781643361963
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820322970 ISBN 13: 9780820322971
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. student edition. 111 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.