Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 0024167509 ISBN 13: 9780024167507
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, New York, Ginn & company, 1915
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1915; Boston; green cloth covered boards with black titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; covers contain chips and tears; covers contain scratch and dirt markings; previous owner's name on ffep and front rear end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 410 pages.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Small snag on spine head.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Break Away Book Club Edition, 2015
ISBN 10: 0253016886 ISBN 13: 9780253016881
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Publicado por Ginn and Co, Boston, MA, 1915
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Pages are clean with some pencil notes. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly worn. Binding is tight. 120pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1960
ISBN 10: 1949098303 ISBN 13: 9781949098303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor (MI) : University of Michigan, 1960
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn And Co, Boston, 1923
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 410 Pages; With Appendix And Index In Rear Of Book; Preface In Front; 11 Chapters. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; Penciled Notations And Markings On Several Pages. Page Edges Somewhat Darkened. Previous Owner Name, Date And Note On Front End Page. Smudges, Penciling And Discoloration Areas On End Pages. Faded Olive Green Hard Covers With Black Lettering And Border On Front Covers And Spine. Moderate Shelf Wear; Corners Slightly Bumped; Some Rubbing, Wear On Spine Ends, Cover Edges And Corners. Chapter Headings Include: Fundamental Processes; Fractions; Practical Measurements; Buying And Selling; Special Business Expenses; Interest And Banking; Business Organization; Taxes; Life Insurance, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2017. Signed by both Authors on blank page. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 490 pages. 6324L.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear to boards. Dust jacket has light wear to back corner, otherwise in very good condition. Binding tight and text clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1956
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. Illustrated. Minor exterior marks, minor foxing on endpapers. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1955
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1960
ISBN 10: 1949098303 ISBN 13: 9781949098303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, Boston, MA, 1923
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with some pencil notes. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1960
ISBN 10: 1949098303 ISBN 13: 9781949098303
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1957
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1954
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.