Milton rothman (145 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Pubns 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Pubns 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Pubns 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Pubns 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus Books, Publishers 1988

    0879754400 / 9780879754402

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus Books, Publishers 1988

    0879754400 / 9780879754402

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 4, No. 5. Very Good+. Spine tight. Light crease along front hinge. Interior unmarked with light tanning along edges. Light edgewear and corner wear. Mailing label on front cover. Not from a library. 180 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by George Barr illustrating "W

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus 1988

    0879754400 / 9780879754402

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Pubns 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 3, No. 11. Very Good+. Spine straight, tight and uncreased with slight chipping to head. Interior unmarked with light tanning along top edge. Mailing label to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "The Eternal G

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus Books 1992

    0879757108 / 9780879757106

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,45

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus Books 1992

    0879757108 / 9780879757106

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1972

    0385052111 / 9780385052115

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Publications, New York, NY 1989

    0486261786 / 9780486261782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 241 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: GPO, Washington 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. 16pp extract, illustrated, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year 1964. Author was a Research Physicist at the Plasma Physics Laboratory, Princeton University. In mylar report cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus Books 1992

    0879757108 / 9780879757106

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Condé Nast 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,34

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by John Schoenherr for "The Cloak and the Staff" [Shane Evert] (1981 Hugo Award for Best Novelette) by Gordon R. Dickson. Includes "Federation World" (novelette) by James White; "Anasazi" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Dean Ing; "Scrooge in Space" (short st

  • Editorial: Condé Nast 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,34

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by John Schoenherr for "The Cloak and the Staff" [Shane Evert] (1981 Hugo Award for Best Novelette) by Gordon R. Dickson. Includes "Federation World" (novelette) by James White; "Anasazi" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Dean Ing; "Scrooge in Space" (short st

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York 1973

    0345236629 / 9780345236623

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of science fiction short stories by various authors. Featured are Bridge - James Blish, Victory Unintentional - Isaac Asimov, Desertion - Clifford D. Simak, The Mad Moon - Stanley G. Weinbaum, Heavy planet - Milton A. Rothman, The Lot

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Eyeball Books, Baltimore 1998

    0964250527 / 9780964250529

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. Pictorial [small sized trade paperback] wrappers, 225 pages. [Reportedly, only about 1000 paperbound copies were produced]. New copy. clphE. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1992

    0879757108 / 9780879757106

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition.. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York 1974

    0345241835 / 9780345241832

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. (viii) 216 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some rubbing on the covers and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Mr. Hamadryad by R. A. Lafferty; A Miracle of Small Fishes by Alan Dean Foster; The Birch Clump Cylinder by Clifford D. Simak; Fusion

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus 1988

    0879754400 / 9780879754402

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A Physicist's Guide to Skepticism: Applying Laws of Physics to Faster-Than-Light Travel, Psychic Phenomena, Telepathy, Time Travel, UFOs, and Other Pseudoscientific Claims, Milton A. Rothman, Prometheus Books, 1988, 247p, hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket

  • Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LVIII, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "Get Out of My Sky" (pt. 1 of 2) by James Blish. Includes "Nuisance Value" (short novel) by Eric Frank Russell; "Security Risk" by Poul Anderson; "For the First Time" by C. L. Cottrell; "The Education of Ick

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Editions, IN 2025

    9369878831 / 9789369878833

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prometheus Books 1988

    0879754400 / 9780879754402

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 247pp. Yellow highlighter lines on bottom edge, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. Condición: Fine+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Cloak and the Staff" (novelette) by Gordon R. Dickson. Includes "Federation World" (novelette) by James White; "Anasazi" (pt. 2 of 2) by Dean Ing; "Scrooge in Space" by Sam Nicholson; "Fit to Print" by David Lewis. Scienc

  • Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1951

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLVII, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers illustrating "Temple Trouble" (novelette) by H. Beam Piper. Includes "A Stitch in Time" (novelette) by Sylvia Jacobs; "The Peddler's Noes" by Jack Williamson; "The Weapon" by Fredric Brown; "Dog" by Oliver Saari; "P