EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: fine. Charles Shearer Ilustrador. 8.25" tall; x + 310pp including index, chrono, list of clans & families; white cover with color photos; color map inside front cover; 14 maps in all. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0813504651 ISBN 13: 9780813504650
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Charles H. Waterhouse Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0813504651 ISBN 13: 9780813504650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Charles H. Waterhouse Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cadogan Guides 01/06/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0947754865 ISBN 13: 9780947754860
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin School, 1983
ISBN 10: 0395313082 ISBN 13: 9780395313084
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Pub Date: 1/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 413 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1964
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Charles H. Waterhouse Ilustrador. Gilt on red & green covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. Map end papers. 8vo, 174 pages. Dust jacket top edge torn.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff brown wraps, lettered in gray and pale orange. Slightly rubbed corners, virtually as issued. Firm, uncreased binding, clean interior. 1st ptg. 208 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Publicado por RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW BRUNSWICK, N. J., 1964
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK RED/BLUE. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. CHARLES H. WATERHOUSE Ilustrador. pages bright and clean, single color illustrations, $5.00 dj price, gilt on cover and spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 174.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bronx Museum/Abrams, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810912716 ISBN 13: 9780810912717
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine/Near Fine. hardcover. 4to. 343pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Gift quality copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, N.J., 1971
ISBN 10: 0813506999 ISBN 13: 9780813506999
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. WATERHOUSE, Charles Ilustrador. Second Printing. Local history; end-paper illustration; maps; black & white drawings by Charles Waterhouse; 291pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press,, New Brunswick:, 1971
ISBN 10: 0813506999 ISBN 13: 9780813506999
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Charles Waterhouse Ilustrador. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1971
ISBN 10: 0813506999 ISBN 13: 9780813506999
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. Waterhouse , Charles Ilustrador. Second Printing. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .
Publicado por Frank Cass, London, 2000
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Special Issue: AFTER SLAVERY: EMANCIPATION AND ITS DISCONTENTS. Text is pristine. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset And Dunlap, New York, 1963
Librería: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles H. Greer Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, Inc. And The Studio Museum In Harlem, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0810981289 ISBN 13: 9780810981287
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Later Printing. Introduction by Mary Schmidt Campbell. Essays by: David Driskell, David Levering Lewis, and Deborah Willis Ryan. Chronologies of the Artists. Bibliography. Bibliography of Books and Magazines Illustrated by Aaron Douglas. Index. Profusely illustrated. 200pp. Lining papers illustrated with photograph.Maroon cloth boards with red title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1987
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a clean book with light wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por ANN ARBOR PAPERBACKS, 1969
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK RED. Condición: VG. Slightly rubbed cover DATE PUBLISHED: 1969 EDITION: 323.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, Inc. And The Studio Museum In Harlem, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0810981289 ISBN 13: 9780810981287
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Later Printing. Introduction by Mary Schmidt Campbell. Essays by: David Driskell, David Levering Lewis, and Deborah Willis Ryan. Chronologies of the Artists. Bibliography. Bibliography of Books and Magazines Illustrated by Aaron Douglas. Index. Profusely illustrated. 200pp. Lining papers illustrated with photograph.Maroon cloth boards with red title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. SIGNED on title page: "David C. Driskell." Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln : DuMont-Literatur-und-Kunst-Verl., 2004
ISBN 10: 3832173897 ISBN 13: 9783832173890
Librería: Antiquariat Schloßbücher, Schloß Holte Stukenbrock, NRW, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. 431 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 34 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Spine bands bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 399 p.; 22 cm. Subjects; Architecture Scotland. Architecture Scotland Guidebooks. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0813504651 ISBN 13: 9780813504650
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Charles H. Waterhouse Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 431 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbogen Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar. 116712_Kulturgeschichte Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3800 4°, Leinen mit Umschlag-O im Pappschuber-O.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924439 ISBN 13: 9780810924437
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fo. Soft Cover, [ca. 200 pp.] B&W and Color Plates. Very Good with Minor Abrasions, Creasing.**Heavy Book, Extra Shipping Charges may be Required**.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Spine bands bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 399 p.; 22 cm. Subjects; Architecture Scotland. Architecture Scotland Guidebooks. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RiAS (Royal Incorporation of Architects in Scotland), Edinburgh, 1998
ISBN 10: 1873190298 ISBN 13: 9781873190296
Librería: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Card Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine apparently unread copy of this veritable gold mine of information relating to the dwelling houses, castles, iconic buildings and even follies of the West Highlands of Scotland. Multiple illustrations; packed with relevant information of architectural and historical interest. A different section for each area - "The tour starts in Fort William. then to Corpach, Locheilside, the Caledonian Canal, Invergarry, Brae Lochaber, Kinlochourn, Nether Lochaber, Loch Leven, Glencoe ,North Lorn, North Appin, Ardgour, Morvern, Kingairloch, Sunart, Ardnamurchan, Moidart, Arisaig, Mallaig, Knoydart, Small Isles - Rum Eigg Canna Muck, Skye, Lochalsh, Glenshiel, Glenelg, Kintail, Raasay, Lewis, Stornoway, Harris, Uists and Barra. Clean, tight and unmarked and about as new. See Scans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams, 1989
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 223 Seiten / pages. 30 cm. Originalleinenband. Gut. Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1740.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.