Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684874342 ISBN 13: 9780684874340
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684874342 ISBN 13: 9780684874340
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The New Vegetarian: The Complete Survival Plan for Those Who Have Given Up Meat (A Thorsons wholefood cookbook) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671691422 ISBN 13: 9780671691424
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nick and creases at top of spine, one-inch tear along left back corner edge, bumps and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebury Press, London 24/10/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 009180762X ISBN 13: 9780091807627
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U S A Group Noel-Levitz, 1997
ISBN 10: 1887842128 ISBN 13: 9781887842129
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U S A Group Noel-Levitz, 1997
ISBN 10: 1887842128 ISBN 13: 9781887842129
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebury Press, London 24/10/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 009180762X ISBN 13: 9780091807627
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684874342 ISBN 13: 9780684874340
Librería: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Crockett, Michael (photography) Ilustrador. Very good condition with some wear including highlighting inside and a mark on bottom page edge; no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Everyday Leader breaks down the 14 Marine Corps Leadership Traits, uses actual stories from real military leaders to bring these traits to life before defining and connecting them back to how they apply in the business world and to the everyday leader. The Everyday Leader isn't a magic wand to turn people into an incredible leader overnight. However, it does promise that if the advice that is given is followed and these 14 traits are put into practice and leadership traits are developed, then readers will evolve into the type of leader who succeeds in business and in life. The Everyday Leader also takes readers behind the curtain of the US Marine Corps and into the lives of the leaders who help protect their freedom every single day. Men and women who lead through war and times of peace, whose leadership traits and principles are taught from the moment they enter bootcamp, and whose values they carry long after they leave the military. These 14 leadership traits aren't just concepts; these traits are meant to encourage leaders to establish their own leadership traits that convert to actions and actual strategies to lead confidently in the boardroom and in everyday life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671691422 ISBN 13: 9780671691424
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 350 pages. Green binding with gold lettering on spine. Top corner of front cover bumped. Jacket edgeworn with wear and a couple of small tears to corner tips and spine ends. Photos on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WOODBRIDGE PRESS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0912800836 ISBN 13: 9780912800837
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. CLEAN COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Everyday Leader breaks down the 14 Marine Corps Leadership Traits, uses actual stories from real military leaders to bring these traits to life before defining and connecting them back to how they apply in the business world and to the everyday leader. The Everyday Leader isn't a magic wand to turn people into an incredible leader overnight. However, it does promise that if the advice that is given is followed and these 14 traits are put into practice and leadership traits are developed, then readers will evolve into the type of leader who succeeds in business and in life. The Everyday Leader also takes readers behind the curtain of the US Marine Corps and into the lives of the leaders who help protect their freedom every single day. Men and women who lead through war and times of peace, whose leadership traits and principles are taught from the moment they enter bootcamp, and whose values they carry long after they leave the military. These 14 leadership traits aren't just concepts; these traits are meant to encourage leaders to establish their own leadership traits that convert to actions and actual strategies to lead confidently in the boardroom and in everyday life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631953672 ISBN 13: 9781631953675
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thorsons, Wellingborough, 1979
ISBN 10: 0722505590 ISBN 13: 9780722505595
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Tactics, information and recipes for the conversion of meat-eaters. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671691422 ISBN 13: 9780671691424
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Michael Crockett (photos) Ilustrador. First Edition. Text is clean, pages are bright; binding is tight. DJ is lightly dulled and has one corner rub. There is a name to fly page dated 1991; otherwise, no issues to cover boards. Tons of ideas and how to do them are well documented via photos. 350 pages. Illustrator: Michael Crockett (photos). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Fashion, Fabrics & Style. ISBN: 0671691422. ISBN/EAN: 9780671691424. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013434.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woodbridge Press Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0912800836 ISBN 13: 9780912800837
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. very good overall condition. we post daily from the u/k 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest; Putnam Pub Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 089577979X ISBN 13: 9780895779793
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition.