Meyer baron adolph (15 resultados)

A Singular Elegance : The Photographs of Baron Adolph de Meyer
Anne Ehrenkranz; Baron Adolph de Meyer [Photographer]; Willis Hartshorn [Introduction]; John Szarkowski [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Full number line. Oversized hardbound book in very good condition. Crisp and clean overall, including illustrated dust jacket in mylar. Over 100 beautiful, sepia-toned photographs.

A Singular Elegance : The Photographs of Baron Adolph de Meyer Anne Ehrenkranz; Baron Adolph de Meyer; Willis Hartshorn and John Szarkowski
Anne Ehrenkranz; Baron Adolph de Meyer [Photographer]; Willis Hartshorn [Introduction]; John Szarkowski [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Out of Print. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cloth cover has light wear, with lightly bumped lower back corner. Jacket lightly rubbed, with several minor dents foot of spine, some sunning along back edge of Jacket spine. Inscription to former owner inside front. Shipped p…romptly with Tracking. Asst10.

Of Passions and Tenderness: Portraits of Olga by Baron de Meyer
Alexandra Anderson-Spivy, Adolph De Meyer, Susan Martin, Baron De Meyer,
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Like New.

Of Passions and Tenderness: Portraits of Olga by Baron de Meyer
Alexandra Anderson-Spivy, Adolph De Meyer, Susan Martin, Baron De Meyer,
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Like New. Out of print. Front cover has smuge mark on it. Book is un-jacketed.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chronicle Books in association with International Center of Photography, San Francisco, CA and New York 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Published in conjunction an exhibition at International Center of Photography that ran December 10, 1994 through February 12, 1995. A monograph on this important American photographer who worked for a long time for Vogue Magazine. Features a dedication by John Szarkows…ki an introduction by Willis Hartshorn along with an essay by Anne Ehrenkranz. Includes 70 tritone illustrations. A fine copy in gray cloth boards and in a fine dust jacket.

A Singular Elegance the Photographs of Baron Adolph De Meyer
De Meyer, Baron Adolph and Anne Ehrenkranz, Willis Hartshorn
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: International Center of Photography and Chronicle Books 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 142 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PDNB Gallery, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaPDNB Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover, 12 x 9 3/4 x 1 in., 2 lbs 9 oz., Dust Jacket: normal signs of shelf wear; Book: hardcover minor signs of shelf wear, pages in very good condition; Overall; very good condition.

Editorial: G. Ray Hawkins Gallery 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Exhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Illustrated throughout with sepia photographs. 142 pages, 4to, blind-stamped gray cloth, dust wrapper. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1994. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dust wrapper. Baron Adolph de Meyer (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. As-new, in dust jacket.

A Singular Elegance : The Photographs of Baron Adolph de Meyer
Anne Ehrenkranz; Baron Adolph de Meyer [Photographer]; Willis Hartshorn [Introduction]; John Szarkowski [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, ON, CanadaStephen Bulger Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,04
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Like New. 1st.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 130 pages, very good condition except dj spine is faded / discolored and top edge of dj is ruffled; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Auction catalogue of historically significant sale of the personal print collection of the French-born society portrait photographer. Profusely illustrated with black-and-white reproductions. Includes estimate price list but not final prices. Slight bump to lower corner. Minor rubbing and discol…oration to covers. Inside pages are clear and bright without ownership marks or notations. C1.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: James Danziger Gallery - Stephen Daiter Photography, New-York - Chicago 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranciaBooks+
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
In-4, 28 cm, 150pp., illustr., planches photos hors-texte, Nb-0113.
Librería: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
0. Of Passions and Tenderness. Portraits of Olga by Baron de Meyer. Essay by Alexandra Anderson-Spivy. Marina del Rey 1992. 4to. (124) S. mit 50 ganzseit. Duotone-Fotos, Ln. ANTIQUARISCH.