Merrick hugh (159 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,62
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,17
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Companion to the Alps This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,86
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,50
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
unbound. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show hea…vier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesEditorial: Robert Hale Limited, London 1958
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, Estados Unidos de AmericaJP MOUNTAIN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PROOF COPY of First Edition. Original red paper wrappers with no printing. Generally clean covers, some crease marks spine, edge and spine fading, no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, solid binding, minor foxing opposite photo gatherings. This proof copy has o…nly 14 b/w photos (table of contents calls for 44 photos) which are in two gatherings that are loose (not bound with the text block. The book measures 228mm tall x 152mm, and has 272 pages, 14 b/w photos. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Editorial: Newnes, London 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 247 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services 01/05/1974 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Outposts Publications 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 page center stapled softcover book of poems. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. 24 sonnets. Very good condition. Signed by Author(s).

Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,07
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unbound. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,82
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,82
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Normal book wear; dust jacket has some large edge chips. 412 pages. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Hastings House Publishers, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with a…ny questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 4to, hardcover, op. Vg+ condition in vg+ dj. NOT ex-library. Pg. edges very slightly browned, to minor effect, otherwise clean & bright; dj vg+. 184 pp. of text, 283 gorgeous illus., some color, some tipped-in.
Editorial: E & S. 1942 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, Reino UnidoMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorpt. Very Good- pp304. Himalayan Fiction orig. cloth.

The Alps and Alpinism
Edited by Karl Lukan, Translated by Hugh Merrick, with an Introduction by Christian Bonington
Editorial: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good +. First American Edition. A very nice copy with only minor wear. Clipped corner of dust jacket flap. 283 illustrations, 12 in color. Book.

Editorial: Harper & Brothers - Publishers 0, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. English Translation. "The story of the Swiss expedition of 1956" to Mount Everest and Lhotse. With 24 pages of photographs and color frontispiece. Book has minor wear/marks; dust jacket has moderate edge wear. Book.
Editorial: Hastings House Publishers, New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, Estados Unidos de AmericaParker's Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, 280 pp. Clean, unmarked book. In a nice dust jacket that shows minor shelf wear. Book condition VG+ in VG DJ. Binding: HB.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,55
Envío por EUR 14,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Newnes, London, UK 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,32
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Green linen boards/Fine. DJ/VG; price-clipped w/light soiling to back; under mylar. Strike-out to title page verso. Memoir and reflections. True mountain-lover, sportsman and photographer Hugh Mrrick share his enjoy…ment, actual and vicarious, of peaks and hills, and calm lake mirroring peaks in dark waters. 15 chapters in 5 parts; I, Approach to the Hills; II, The Active Years; III, Armchair Himalaya; IV, The Middle Heights; and V, Retrospect. Hugh Merrick (Author-Photographer) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Country Life 1951
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear but heavily sunned to spine/edges, splits spine ends. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings,128pp with B&W illustrations.

Editorial: Newnes 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. First Edition. 247 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpi…ng. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Más imágenesEditorial: J B Lippincott, Philadelphia 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, protector tape residue to covers and endpapers, edge tone, light edgewear, otherwise light wear; Dust Jacket spine label, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover.; Translation of the 1961 German edition of Im Banne der Spinne.…W R Neate; Mountaineering and its Literature: A descriptive bibliography of selected works published in the English language, 1744-1976; 368. "The 13,000-foot Eiger is one of the three mountains that crown the Swiss Alps, and until fairly recently its steep and treacherous north face was regarded as unclimbable. And with reason, for from the summit there is a drop of 6,000 feet so sheer that only a few small shields of ice and snow stick permanently to the rocky surface of the slope. . But not until Toni Hiebeler led his expedition up the peak in March of 1961 had there ever been a successful ascent in winter conditions." ; Ex-Library; 121 pages. Illustrated by Illustrated (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin, London 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, Reino UnidoRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 18,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original blue cloth with silver title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket that has no chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.This copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions…present.Not price clipped.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Well Illustrated with 46 b&w platas and 52 further figure drawings and maps.Thick 8vo in great condition 371pp First Edition.

Editorial: Robert Hale 1957
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,52
Envío por EUR 8,65Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Galore, Kansas City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Galore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,44
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with minor wear to the edges and corners to the cover, which curves open slightly. 353 pages.