Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. D Neary; Nancy Conkle Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy, unmarked pages and text. Clean, white pages. Creasing along the spine. Minor discoloring of the cover from age. Minor scuffs. jr.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. ***EXCELLENT CONDITION*** CLEAN PAGES*** like new.light edge wear., SIGNED BY AUTHOR We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. ***EXCELLENT CONDITION*** CLEAN PAGES*** like new.light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por R.D. Irwin, 1963
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Kings Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0976830787 ISBN 13: 9780976830788
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Barbara A. Williams Ilustrador. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sixteenth Century Journal, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 23, No 4, pp. 661-676, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 4/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 178 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D Irwin Inc, Homewood IL, 1976
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 6th Edition. light board soil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D Irwin Inc, Homewood IL, 1972
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. bumped tips, light soil, owner's name inked on fep.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. SftCvr, VG, author is founder of Resolve - The Infertility Support Group, this book is one of the most comprehensive and encouraging looks at the subject, index included, 8vo, 201 p.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por 5 Associates, Redwood City, CA, 1970
Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice booklet published in cooperation with the National Park Service and the Yosemite Natural History Association. Beautiful cover photo (in color) of Vernal Falls by Ansel Adams. Cover has light wear (one corner is a little dinged up). Otherwise, this copy is clean and bright.
Publicado por Austrian History Yearbook, 1993
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 24, pp. 179-187, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Kings Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0976830787 ISBN 13: 9780976830788
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Barbara A. Williams Ilustrador.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounbound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0134643305 ISBN 13: 9780134643304
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: V. Good. Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. 201 pp includes index, resources, bibliography and glossary. Medical information and support. Soft cover has minimal edge rubbing, rubs to corners, no creases. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. . Second. Trade V. Good.
Publicado por pub. by Richard D. Irwin Inc., 1976, c, 1976
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Prentice Hall, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0134643305 ISBN 13: 9780134643304
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Second Edition; Third Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 201 pages.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0134643305 ISBN 13: 9780134643304
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Second Edition; First Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 201 pages.